Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clarence Winter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-1 3:44
K. Bissonnette
Hot Springs
SDHSAA Region 4B
Consi Semis
120
02/17
L
F 8-9 5:30
M. Johnson
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Semis
120
02/17
W
DEC 8-5
J. Johnson
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Quarters
120
01/27
W
F 3-4 4:28
E. Ortman
Freeman
Wagner Tournament
combine
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
T. Murtha
Parkston
Wagner Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
I. Reed
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Wagner Tournament
Semi
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Bietz
---
Wagner Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:45
B. Lhotak
Wagner
Wagner Tournament
combine
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Bissonnette
Hot Springs
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Wyatt
Ogallala
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:27
G. Krolikowski
Valentine
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 5-5 3:23
V. Eleuterio
Chadron
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 12-1 1:42
T. Allen
Bennett County High School
Bennett County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Watkins
---
Bennett County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 10-7
J. Hanson
---
Bennett County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Casey
Rapid City Stevens
Bennett County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Penny
---
Bennett County Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
I. Paul
Sunshine Bible Academy
Mid Dakota Monster
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
C. McCarty
---
Mid Dakota Monster
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:48
T. Allen
Bennett County
Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 9-3 4:39
W. Talbott
---
Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Abbott
Hot Springs
Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
MD 12-4
Z. Osborne
---
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:48
S. Centore
Douglas
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 3-2 1:57
M. Johnson
---
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Jost
Wessington Springs-Woonsocket
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Harris
---
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 14-4
M. Johnson
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Consi Semis
106
02/18
W
MD 9-0
B. Muirhead
Lyman
SDHSAA Region 4B
Semis and WB
106
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Vanderboom
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/18
L
F 8-7 4:43
J. Steiger
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Quarters and 1st WB
106
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
I. Paul
Sunshine Bible Academy
Big Dakota Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Wike
---
Big Dakota Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Mowry
Lyman
Big Dakota Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Keiser
Winner
Big Dakota Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 6-0 3:10
G. Hanson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Big Dakota Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
MD 12-0
J. Wike
---
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Grace
Custer
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 7-1 2:00
J. Johnson
Hill City
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:48
P. Sterkel
---
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:00
R. Colombe
Todd County
West River Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:14
P. Sterkel
---
West River Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
R. Holmes
---
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Aguilar
Gering
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Hood
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:35
K. Keiser
Winner
Bennett County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 6-5 5:43
d. colicheski
---
Bennett County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 11-8 3:32
R. Colombe
Todd County
Bennett County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Muirhead
Lyman
Bennett County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Colombe
Todd County High School
Bennett County Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Muirhead
Lyman
Bennett County Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/07
L
F 2-5 1:27
O. Blakeman
Belle Fourche
Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:21
T. Fierbach
Spearfish
Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:59
C. Larson
Warner/Northwestern
Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:29
L. Sudbeck
Parkston
Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 2-2 0:57
A. Anderson
Hay Springs
Gordon Rushville Invitational 2016
Finals (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Christensen
Little Wound
Gordon Rushville Invitational 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Burris
Bayard
Gordon Rushville Invitational 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 10-6
W. Dooley
Custer
Custer Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:22
C. VanDerBoom
Newell
Custer Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:28
M. Hood
Burke/Gregory
Stanley County Invitational
Placement Matches 5th-3rd-1st
106
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:48
T. Fierbach
Spearfish Spartans
Stanley County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:58
J. Wike
Todd County
Stanley County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. VanDerBoom
Newell
Stanley County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 9-0 2:28
T. Fierbach
Spearfish Spartans
Stanley County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020