Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
El Paso Burges
El Paso Burgess Hs
El Paso, Burges
Sierra Linda HS
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
F 8-1 1:46
J. Arredondo
Beeville Jones
2017 BOYS Charger Classic
WB #2 for 12 & 16
170B
12/02
L
MD 13-4
R. Sines
---
2017 BOYS Charger Classic
R2 Qtrs
170B
11/18
L
F 4-1 2:58
N. Ortiz
---
2017 Volunteer Invitational-Boys
Rnd2
170
11/18
L
MD 13-2
T. Brode
SA Reagan
2017 Volunteer Invitational-Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 3-2 3:44
I. Stephens
El Paso Parkland
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
5A 182
02/12
W
F 11-0 2:38
D. Valles
El Paso Riverside
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 182
02/12
L
F 3-1 5:23
A. Perez
El Paso Del Valle
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A 182
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Alamanza
Lubbock
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 182
12/12
L
F 4-0 1:54
C. POWELL
Empire
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 3 Cons
195
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
L. Aguilar
Marana Mountain View
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 2 Cons (32 Man)
195
12/11
L
F 3-4 5:54
G. Hermanns
Rio Rancho
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/05
W
MD 17-5
M. Corral
Onate
Franklin
Round 3
195
12/05
W
F 0-0 5:11
M. Corral
Onate
Franklin
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 8-6
B. Wainwright
Ironwood Ridge
Las Cruces Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/13
W
MD 15-7
A. Fisher
Chaparral
Las Cruces Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:22
G. Contreras
Parkland
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/12
L
F 0-0
J. Griego
Volcano Vista
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:19
A. Pallares
Caprock
Hereford Rumble
Round 7 (20 Man)
182
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:09
J. Meza
Palo Duro
Hereford Rumble
Round 6 (20 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Player
Montwood
Hereford Rumble
Placement (20 Man)
182
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:15
K. LEDFORD
River Road
Hereford Rumble
Round 9 (20 Man)
182
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
M. Donnell-Garcia
Lubbock Coronado
Hereford Rumble
Round 1 (20 Man)
182
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:50
B. Hudson
Bushland
Hereford Rumble
Round 5 (20 Man)
182
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:36
M. Myers
---
Hereford Rumble
Round 4 (20 Man)
182
01/10
L
F 0-0 3:09
S. Vergara
Estacado
Hereford Rumble
Round 3 (20 Man)
182
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:56
M. Hernandez
El Paso Americas
Hereford Rumble
Round 2 (20 Man)
182
11/27
L
F 0-0 5:26
C. Allen
Prescott
Prescott @ Sierra Linda HS
Round 1
195
11/27
L
F 0-0 0:57
I. Quintero
Peoria
Peoria @ Sierra Linda HS
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024