Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Waverly Shell Rock
Waverly-Shell Rock
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 11-4 4:31
P. Nolting
Independence
2016 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (9:00 AM)
195
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Lillegraven
Decorah
Oelwein/Decorah/WaverlySR
Champ. Round 1
195
12/10
L
F 4-0 2:37
J. Pingel
Spencer
Go-Hawk Title Town Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:05
B. Alsteen
Kaukauna
Go-Hawk Title Town Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/03
L
F 9-0 3:28
J. Simon-Ressler
Western Dubuque
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
32
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:10
S. Bonin
Bettendorf
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
32
12/03
W
F 10-2 2:27
J. Loffa
Western Dubuque
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
32
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
K. Wenger
West Delaware
Waverly-Shell Rock @ West Delaware
Round 1
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 0-0 3:14
C. Nelson
Decorah
JV Matches vs Waverly-SR
Champ. Round 1
195
02/12
L
F 6-3 1:40
A. Wurzer
New Hampton
Northeast Iowa Conference JV
Round 4
170
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Tafolla
Oelwein
Northeast Iowa Conference JV
Round 2
170
02/11
L
F 4-4 5:13
S. Peckham
Crestwood
Northeast Iowa Conference JV
Round 1
170
01/23
W
F 12-9 4:11
J. Meier
Osage J.V.
Osage J.V. @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Round 1
170
01/09
W
DEC 9-6
W. Blakesley
Gladbrook-Reinbeck/NT
Gladbrook-Reinbeck / North Tama Tourn.
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 17-3 4:33
T. Weise
Dike-New Hartford
Gladbrook-Reinbeck / North Tama Tourn.
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 8-2 2:28
J. Kaiser
Independence
Gladbrook-Reinbeck / North Tama Tourn.
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 9-6 2:24
R. Desotel
West Delaware
Gladbrook-Reinbeck / North Tama Tourn.
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 4-0 3:09
J. Tew
Mid-Prairie
Gladbrook-Reinbeck / North Tama Tourn.
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gochenouer
Aplington-Parkersburg
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Graves
Dike-New Hartford
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:02
S. Stover
---
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. Zell
Tipton
Aplington-Parkersburg JV Tournament
Round 1
170
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:32
B. Bolden
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
38
12/05
W
F 7-6 3:42
D. Troxel
Clinton
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
38
12/05
L
F 2-5 1:50
L. Green
Iowa City West
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
38
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:54
R. Desotel
West Delaware
Waverly-Shell Rock @ West Delaware
Round 1
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:12
B. Holthaus
Charles City
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Round 4
170
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Keck
Decorah
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
170
02/02
W
F 8-2 2:40
K. Gordon
Waukon
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
170
01/24
L
F 4-1 0:16
J. Ware
---
2015 Waverly-Shell Rock Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
01/16
L
F 4-0 1:56
A. White
Charles City
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Charles City
Round 1
160
01/10
L
F 4-1 0:58
C. Ragsdale
Dike-New Hartford
Gladbrook Reinbeck/North Tama Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Rausch
West Delaware
Gladbrook Reinbeck/North Tama Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024