Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Duwalt Duvenhage
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Cairo
Georgia
Georgia Blue
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
S. Johnson
North Oconee
2018 GHSA State Championships
Consol Finals 3/4 (All Class)
4A-132
02/10
W
TF 17-2 4:00
M. Callaway
---
2018 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
4A-132
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
D. Bates
---
2018 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
4A-132
02/08
W
F 7-2 3:17
S. Luna
Southeast Whitfield
2018 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
4A-132
02/08
W
TF 15-0 2:44
R. Draim
Upson Lee
2018 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-132
02/03
L
DEC 10-8
M. Pace
Woodward Academy
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:44
T. Miller
Northwest Whitfield
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:14
S. Luna
Southeast Whitfield
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Haven
Chapel Hill
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
VFA 5:31 17-13
B. Hepner
Ohio
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 64-2
126 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 0:32 4-0
S. Bailey
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
126 lbs
06/14
L
TF 12-2 2:49
N. Moore
Ohio
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
06/14
W
DEC 26-17
H. Rinehart
New Jersey Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
06/14
L
TF 10-0 0:45
P. Watkins
Georgia Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/14
L
F 6-0 1:27
R. Griffith
North Carolina Blue
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/14
W
F 2-4 1:03
G. Garmany
North Carolina Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/14
L
TF 12-2 2:04
S. Fernandez
Arizona
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/14
L
F 8-1 2:06
D. Gilcher
Michigan Blue
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024