Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kody Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Port Angeles
Port Angeles Wrestling Club
Port Angles
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
S. Little
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 6 (All)
160
02/19
L
Replay
F 11-3 3:15
D. Garcia
Omak Wrecking Crew
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 4 (All)
160
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-4 SV
A. Abreu
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 3 (All)
160
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
O. Ruiz
Port Angles
2023 WIAA Olympic League 2A
5th Place
152
02/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:53
L. Bekteshi
North Kitsap
2023 WIAA Olympic League 2A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:33
J. Smith
Sequim
2023 WIAA Olympic League 2A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/04
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:13
J. May
North Kitsap
2023 WIAA Olympic League 2A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:49
R. Hinnawi
Central Kitsap
Keigen Langholff Memorial
Round 4
Boys 152
01/28
L
F 6-2 0:41
B. Galloway
Bremerton
Keigen Langholff Memorial
Round 2
Boys 152
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:17
J. Ghaderi
Graham Kapowsin
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 5
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:24
K. Jeanniton
Lakes
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 4
152
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:53
G. Ortega
Mount Rainier
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 3
152
01/21
L
TF 17-2 4:00
Y. Faizi
Kent Meridian
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:09
Z. Cole
Cedarcrest
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hinnawi
Central Kitsap (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-160
12/27
L
FOR 0-0
L. Bekteshi
North Kitsap (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-160
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Hathaway
Olympic (JV and Girls)
North Mason Hawkins Memorial / Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-160
12/16
L
F 6-0 1:27
L. Lisherness
Emerald Ridge
HammerHead Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:24
T. Wing
Union
HammerHead Invitational 2022
Round 1 (64 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:29
P. Gomes
Bonney Lake
2022 Larry Brown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 13-0 3:18
T. Onika
Auburn
2022 Larry Brown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-1 0:56
J. Goodall
Ballard
2022 Larry Brown
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
R. Kruse
East Jefferson
WIAA Forks Tournament
Medals
160
12/03
W
F 1-4 3:49
O. Ruiz
Port Angeles
WIAA Forks Tournament
Round 5
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Blanton
Forks
WIAA Forks Tournament
Round 4
160
12/03
W
MD 14-2
R. Kruse
East Jefferson
WIAA Forks Tournament
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024