Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Martinez
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-4
C. Labrecque
Lake Brantley
Seminole Athletic Conference SAC Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
02/09
W
MD 12-4
D. Davis
Oviedo
Seminole Athletic Conference SAC Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
02/09
L
MD 8-0
C. Chapdelanine
Winter Springs
Seminole Athletic Conference SAC Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
B. Baxter
---
2019 Ron Peters Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:25
A. Falco
Dr. Phillips
2019 Ron Peters Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
J. Sheppard
---
2019 Ron Peters Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-1
T. Kitta
South Lake
2019 Ron Peters Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
J. Engberg
---
2018 Johnny Rouse Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
MD 13-3
R. Seabra
Olympia
2018 Johnny Rouse Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 0-0 6:00
R. Jackson
Apopka
2018 Johnny Rouse Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. McNichols
Harmony
2018 Johnny Rouse Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:47
D. Mejia
---
2018 Johnny Rouse Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
C. Joseph
Oak Ridge
Battle for the Blacktop
1st (16 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:39
J. Sinquimani
Lyman
Battle for the Blacktop
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 10-2 2:30
K. Dominguez
Winter Park
Battle for the Blacktop
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 10-9
V. Perez
Lake Howell
Battle for the Blacktop
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
MD 12-4
N. Nasseri
Poway
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:21
T. Milner
San Pasqual
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 13-2
J. Carroll
Granite Hills
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024