Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooks Horwath
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Donahoe
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
DEC 8-5
A. White
Saranac WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
03/23
W
F 11-4 4:24
R. Brooks
Coloma WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
03/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Zabel
L`Anse Creuse
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:22
B. Fisher
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 6-2 0:31
C. Kohn
Mt. Morris Mountaineers Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
01/13
W
MD 16-2
A. Byrne
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:21
K. Shanks
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:29
L. Hollenbeck
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:15
C. Jenkins
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Barnett
Hudson WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
63
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Cichocki
Dewitt WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Alber
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
63
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:18
R. Brooks
Coloma WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
03/24
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:19
P. Boomer
Barry County Grapplers Association
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
63
03/24
W
Replay
MD 17-4
D. Coston
Black Knights Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
03/24
L
Replay
F 0-2 3:50
B. Alber
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
63
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Rocco
Donahue Wrestling Academy
Christmas Sparty Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
M. Woods
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Skodak
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Castetter
Falcon Wrestling Club
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024