Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Dragon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bristol Gladiators
CT
Gladiator
Gladiator Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:34
N. Vives
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 2
FS 16U - 7 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:18
C. Duncan
DIRTY DEN KIDS
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
FS 16U - 7 lbs
11/12
L
F 4-4 2:39
K. Spoon
Individual
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
11/12
L
F 11-3 2:41
Y. Morales
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:47
Z. Emery
Red Roots Wrestling Club
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
10/08
L
FOR 0-0
L. Virgulto
OTC
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 3
127.4-140.2 lbs
10/08
L
FOR 0-0
E. Buonanducci
Fisheye
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 2
127.4-140.2 lbs
10/08
L
DEC 13-7
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 1
127.4-140.2 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
F 1:19
J. Sorel
Silverback Wrestling Club
2023 July Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
124.5-133.8 lbs
07/30
W
F 0:54
M. Kelly
South Side Wrestling Club
2023 July Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
124.5-133.8 lbs
07/30
L
DEC 6-2
A. Photopoulos
New Milford
2023 July Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
124.5-133.8 lbs
04/22
L
F 8-0 2:47
R. Douangmala
New England Gold
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/22
L
DEC 6-2
X. Vargas
Journeymen Wrestling 2
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
04/22
L
F 12-3 2:56
M. Gienson
Sanford ME
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
04/22
W
DEC 8-2
J. Kaler
Keene Gladiators
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:04
J. Baron
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
A. Gonzalez
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
N. Gintz
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:30
D. Monteiro
RI
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
113 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 19-6 3:26
K. Brown
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024