Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edward Pimentel
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
F per. 1
C. Jackson
---
Greater Lawrence @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
06/05
L
F 1:00
B. Lester
Saint John's
Greater Lawrence @ Saint John's
Dual
195 lbs
06/05
L
F 1:42
D. Greenstein
Saint John's Prep
Greater Lawrence @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
195 lbs
05/28
L
DEC 14-8
C. Calderwood
Whittier
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
195 lbs
05/26
L
DEC 8-4
W. Lederman
Natick
Greater Lawrence @ Natick
Dual
195 lbs
05/08
W
F 0:16
A. Malandain
Shawsheen
Greater Lawrence @ Shawsheen
Dual
195 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-5 2:37
A. Cheney
---
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/21
L
F 17-7 4:46
D. Byrne
Pembroke
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/15
L
MD 19-6
J. Lamarier
---
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Atallah
Reading
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Carbone
North Andover
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 9-7
J. Lamarier
---
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/12
W
F 1:39
B. Golia
Northeast Metro Tech
Northeast Metro Tech @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
02/12
W
F Fall
D. Lopez
Nashoba Tech
Greater Lawrence @ Nashoba Tech
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:23
D. Langlois
Woburn
Greater Lawrence @ Woburn
Dual
182 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:37
M. Jackson
North Attleborough
Greater Lawrence @ North Attleborough
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:32
E. Gutierrez
Dedham
Dedham @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:41
A. Leffler
Shawsheen
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
3rd Place
182 lbs
01/27
W
F 4:28
A. Ryan
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/27
L
MD 12-0
J. Driscoll
South Shore
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:50
D. Giampaolo
Essex Tech
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:28
A. Ryan
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:55
D. Giampaolo
Essex Tech
Greater Lawrence @ Essex Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:41
V. Sullivan
Reading
Greater Lawrence @ Reading
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 2:39
A. Leffler
Shawsheen
Greater Lawrence vs Shawsheen
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 2:52
J. Summers
Wakefield
Greater Lawrence vs Wakefield At Reading
Dual
182 lbs
01/16
W
F 2:23
H. Garrity
Greater Lowell
Greater Lawrence @ Greater Lowell
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 11-9
J. Lamarier
---
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Blake
Noble
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 6-1 3:05
N. Carroll
Pelham
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/08
L
F :52
J. Lamarier
---
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
L
F :59
S. O'Brien
King Philip
Greater Lawrence @ King Philip
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:36
C. Brown
---
Greater Lawrence @ Methuen
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
W
F 4:50
J. Bible
Leominster
Leominster @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/31
W
F 4:40
G. Norton
Beverly
Greater Lawrence @ Beverly
Dual
182 lbs
12/31
L
F 5:30
D. Lopes
Arlington
Greater Lawrence @ Arlington
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
F 0-2 1:07
J. Levy
---
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 10-11 5:53
P. Reid
Malden/Everett
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 12-5
N. Carroll
Pelham
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 10-4
J. Nicolas
Watertown
2019 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Fossett
Wakefield
2019 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-0 2:39
C. Patrick
---
2019 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/18
W
F 2:00
J. Christy
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/14
W
MD 13-5
H. Kaye-Kuter
Milford
Milford @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/14
L
F WBF
C. Patrick
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/14
W
F WBF
R. Day
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F WBF
a. sevrino
Lynn Voc Tech
Lynn Voc Tech @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
F 12-7 3:30
J. Lamarier
Whittier
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
3rd Place
182-L lbs
01/26
W
F 4-4 2:09
W. Rodriguez
Greater Lowell
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
182-L lbs
01/26
W
F 13-2 2:10
M. Hannah
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 4
182-L lbs
01/26
L
F 18-5 5:26
J. Lamarier
Whittier
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182-L lbs
01/16
W
F fall
L. Freire
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/16
L
F fall
T. Smith
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
285 lbs
01/09
L
F WBF
J. Lamarier
Whittier
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023