Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Klem
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:12
I. Martin
Princeton
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Placement Matches
215
01/27
L
DEC 10-4
L. Hewig
Evansville North
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Consi Semis
215
01/27
W
F 0-2 1:36
T. Murphy
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Semis and WB
215
01/27
L
F 10-2 4:35
B. Oakley
North Posey
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Quarters
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Tolbert
Washington
2024 PAC Conference
7th Place
215
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:26
N. Owens
Southridge
2024 PAC Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:17
M. Black
Tecumseh
2024 PAC Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
I. Martin
Princeton
2024 PAC Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Forest Park
2024 PAC Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
S. Matthews
Belleville West
Old Capital Classic
3rd Place
215
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
L. Hewig
Evansville North
Old Capital Classic
Rd 4-Consi & Semi
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:54
T. Kalisz
Corydon Central
Old Capital Classic
Rd 2
215
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. FF
Meade County
Old Capital Classic
Rd 1 (16 Man)
215
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
J. Lingle
Trinity
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:30
E. Nalley
Roncalli
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
L
Replay
F 8-2 5:03
C. Bays
Sullivan
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/17
W
MD 11-3
W. Waneka
Rolla
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
7th Place
215
12/17
L
F 7-4 2:49
N. Daulton
Salem
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
round 6 wb
215
12/16
W
F 3-2 0:55
E. Tucker
New Washington
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
rd 3 32 WB 3
215
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
X. Gindhart
Jennings County
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 3 Champ
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:12
R. Cobb
Crawford County
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
round 2 champ
215
12/16
W
F 14-6 4:00
G. Stephens
Male, KY
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/08
W
F 7-4 5:32
N. Owens
Southridge
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
I. Martin
Princeton
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:42
E. Morales
Washington
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Black
Tecumseh
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
L
F 2-2 2:42
P. Thompson
Pike Central
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:31
L. Terry
Tell City
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:32
P. Hart
Heritage Hills
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:30
M. DeGrado
Lake Central High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
195
02/26
L
Replay
MD 13-4
G. Harty
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Quarters
195
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:10
A. Castillo
Hobart
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
195
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:16
J. Smith
Monrovia
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
195
02/11
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:46
G. Henry
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Thacker
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Placement Matches
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Martin
Evansville F.j. Reitz
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Semis and WB
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Bourne
Mt. Vernon
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Quarters
195
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Terhune
North Posey
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:46
P. Hart
Heritage Hills
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
B. Marchand
Boonville
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
1. FF
Forest Park
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
B. Weatherford
Borden
Old Capitol Classic
1st Place
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
P. Payne
Evansville Central
Old Capitol Classic
Round 4
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Durnell
Tecumseh
Old Capitol Classic
Round 2
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024