Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Hughes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Bolivar
Missouri
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 4-3
S. Wood
Park Hill, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Championships
119
12/19
W
DEC 11-10
B. Pepper
Seckman, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
12/19
W
DEC 6-5
T. Hughes
Neosho, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
119
12/19
W
TF 21-6 2:13
E. Caballero
Jesuit
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
119
12/19
W
DEC 9-5
J. Doyague
Collins Hill, GA
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
119
12/19
W
F 9-3 2:36
B. Spencer
Tuttle, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
119
12/18
W
TF 20-4 4:50
D. Cervantes
Oak Park, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
119
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 11-6 5:40
W. Evans
Rock Bridge
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Placement
119
12/20
W
TF 22-7 4:00
M. Robbins
Ozark
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Semis & WB
119
12/20
W
TF 19-4 3:35
J. Conaway
Rolla
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 3 (12 Man)
119
12/20
W
F 13-3 3:29
B. Novak
Hannibal
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 2 (12 Man)
119
12/19
W
F 17-5 1:40
S. Kelsy
Parkview
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (12 Man)
119
10/25
L
DEC 10-6
J. Hildreth
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
119
10/25
L
F 0-0 4:57
C. Youtsey
Michigan
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
119
10/25
W
TF 22-7
A. Richards
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
119
10/25
W
MD 15-7
A. Redding
Minnesota
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
119
10/25
W
TF 24-9
M. Snyder
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
119
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
W. Evans
Rock Bridge
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 7 (12 Man)
103
12/15
W
TF 17-2 3:22
C. Blankenship
Mexico
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 6 (12 Man)
103
12/15
W
TF 19-3 3:00
L. Barnes
Grandview
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 5 (12 Man)
103
12/15
W
F 12-4 4:44
M. Wood
Liberty
Rock Bridge Tournament of Champions
Round 3 (12 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024