Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
anthony Avila
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Mountain View
Mountainview
Waukegan (h.s.)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Macdonald
---
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 120
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
C. Morris
---
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 120
02/12
L
F 8-3 1:39
D. Kelly
---
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 120
02/01
L
F 9-8 1:53
R. Mateos
Mountain View
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 16-7 5:34
T. Cochran
Box Elder
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 14-9
R. Townley
Highland
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/01
L
MD 10-0
C. Ford
Payson
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 5-1 3:32
W. Tello
Hillcrest
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 9-12 3:55
D. Mann
---
Mountain View @ Farmington
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 4-2 3:22
D. Huber
Douglas County
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
120
01/17
L
F 6-0 2:35
L. Corless
Provo
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Gossard
Cedar Valley
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Rod
Skyline
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/10
W
TF 19-4 6:00
A. Powell
South Summit
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/10
L
F 9-4 3:57
J. Darley
GreenCanyon
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Morris
---
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Christensen
Davis
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Davis
Cottonwood
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:34
D. Madrigal
Timpanogos
Hunter Duels 2020
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Spilker
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Ball
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
F 2-0 3:10
A. Hanks
Bountiful
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:26
B. Scaife
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
F 10-4 5:01
M. Fox
Timpview
Timpview @ Mountain View
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 3-0 2:17
B. Warren
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 6-3 2:42
A. Ayala
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Consolation to go with Semis 24 man
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Macdonald
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
126
12/07
W
TF 22-4 4:30
G. Florez
Logan
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Erickson
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 6-3 2:11
J. Ewell
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 7-10 4:10
M. Fox
Timpview
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 7-0 2:43
L. Jordan
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 14-3 2:29
E. Packer
Lehi
Mountain View @ Lehi
Round 1
126
12/05
L
F 11-2 3:17
N. Bartholomew
American Fork
American Fork @ Mountain View
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 9-0
S. Rogan
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Placement Matches
106
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
B. Cohen
Round Lake
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Consi Semis
106
02/02
L
TF 15-0 4:00
S. Nash
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
106
02/02
W
DEC 5-4
S. Rogan
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020