Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Gubler
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MT State Northern
Montana State-Northern
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 9-8
J. Barajas
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
184
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
B. Pease
Clackamas Community College
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
184
12/17
L
TF 20-3 5:00
J. Armstrong
Utah Valley
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
184
12/17
W
F 3-0 1:26
J. Sanchez
CSU Bakersfield
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
NC 0-0
R. Burns
MT State Northern
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Placing
174
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
A. Sandoval
Minot State (N.D.)
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Cons Semi
174
01/28
W
DEC 12-5
B. Dodge
Providence (Mont.)
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Semis/WB
174
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:42
L. Kettering
Dickinson State
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
WB
174
01/28
L
MD 11-2
A. Sandoval
Minot State (N.D.)
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Round 2 (32 & 16)
174
11/20
L
DEC 5-0
A. Nava
Providence (Mont)
Spokane Open
Placing
174
11/20
W
DEC 7-3
E. Miller
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
con semis
174
11/20
W
DEC 8-5
J. Green
Umpqua Community College
Spokane Open
wb 7
174
11/20
W
F 8-2 3:27
A. Kamplain
Clackamas Community College
Spokane Open
wb 6
174
11/20
L
MD 12-0
A. Nava
Providence (Mont)
Spokane Open
Quarters
174
11/20
W
F 2-1 4:49
F. Endi
Pacific University(OR)
Spokane Open
round 3
174
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023