Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Sicurella
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
DEC 4-3
A. Kelley
Olivet
ONU Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
12/05
L
MD 10-2
M. Screptock
---
ONU Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
DEC 12-5
Z. Krumlauf
---
ONU Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
F 10-1 5:38
Z. Papin
---
ONU Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
DEC 6-0
E. Bryant
Alma College
ONU Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
DEC 8-1
J. Raugh
---
ONU Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/05
L
DEC 5-1
G. Nelson
Ohio Northern
ONU Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/05
W
TF 18-3 5:47
D. Grindle
Waynesburg
ONU Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/21
L
DEC 9-4
J. Jenkins
Notre Dame
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/21
L
MD 10-1
J. Landowski
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/21
W
F 7-2 5:54
J. Barrett
Wheeling Jesuit University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/07
W
F 3-8 2:21
Z. Papin
---
JCU Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
149
11/07
W
DEC 4-2
N. Sutton
Thiel College
JCU Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
149
11/07
L
DEC 12-6
D. Nania
Wheeling Jesuit University
JCU Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
149
11/07
L
DEC 9-4
G. Carter
St. Catharine College
JCU Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024