Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lacy Webster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Robbinsville
Robbinsville
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
J. Parton
Swain County
Robbinsville @ Swain County
Round 1
120
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
R. Robinson
Swain
JV - James Orr Memorial Invitationial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-126
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Sharpe
Alcoa
JV - James Orr Memorial Invitationial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:50
H. Hooper
Smoky Mountain
JV - James Orr Memorial Invitationial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
01/06
W
F 3-4 1:53
D. Short
---
Robbinsville @ North Henderson
Round 1
120
12/23
L
DEC 9-6
J. Parton
Swain
2022 Smoky Mountain Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 6-8 2:36
T. Thomas
Franklin
Devil Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
12/18
L
F 11-9 3:48
M. Ordorica
East Henderson
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: JV
Round 5
126
12/18
W
F 9-4 2:26
D. Gibson
Hoke County
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: JV
Round 4
126
12/18
W
F 8-5 1:41
A. Holmes
Asheville
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: JV
Round 3
126
12/18
L
F 8-2 3:47
R. Robinson
Swain County
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: JV
Qtrs
126
12/18
W
F 7-3 3:00
J. Gorff
North Buncombe
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: JV
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:59
A. Singer
Asheville High
Falcon Frenzy JV 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
J. Gorff
North Buncombe
Falcon Frenzy JV 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
M. Ordorica
East Henderson
Falcon Frenzy JV 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Crawford
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2021 Jet Invitational JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
11/24
L
F 5-5 2:58
J. Perez
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2021 Jet Invitational JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/24
L
F 4-2 1:16
G. Haylett
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2021 Jet Invitational JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Hayes
Piedmont
2021 Jet Invitational JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023