Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Rouse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
De Pere
DePere
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
J. Nelson
Wrightstown
Battle on the Bay
Placement (32 Man)
150
12/09
L
MD 15-5
J. Ginal
East Troy
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:41
D. Skerbeck
Escanaba
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
MD 14-5
L. Pernsteiner
Wausau West
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
L
DEC 11-7
B. Kienbaum
Kiel
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Clark
Wausau East
Schoenherr Duals
Round 1
150
12/06
L
F 0-0 5:37
L. Veeser
Southern Door
Schoenherr Duals
Round 1
150
12/06
L
MD 12-2
T. Dennee
Crandon
Schoenherr Duals
Round 1
150
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Long
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Schoenherr Duals
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:34
C. Berth
Coleman
Coleman @ De Pere
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Yang
Green Bay Preble
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 5-4 3:16
K. Popelka
Shawano Community
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/11
L
NC 0-0
K. Popelka
Shawano Community
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Dorshorst
Lodi
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
C. Woehrman
Saint Croix Central
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 12-1 1:37
D. Heiser
Evansville
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Plomedahl
West Salem/Bangor
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 15-6 5:34
M. Jeske
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3
138 JV A
01/15
W
F 2-1 1:13
E. Hedtke
New London
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2
138 JV A
01/15
W
F 11-3 3:11
P. Peterson
Wabeno/Laona
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 1
138 JV A
01/15
W
TF 16-0 4:00
A. Loughrin
Weyauwega-Fremont
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 0 (5 Man)
138 JV A
01/08
L
DEF 0-0
L. Nemec
Peshtigo
Green Bay United Scramble 2022
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEC 6-5
O. Estrada
Manitowoc Lincoln
Green Bay United Scramble 2022
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Uhlenbrauck
Fox Valley Lutheran
Green Bay United Scramble 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEF 0-0
O. Glewen
Laconia
Green Bay United Scramble 2022
Round 6 (10 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 9-1
B. Maxwell
Fox Valley Lutheran
Green Bay United Scramble 2022
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024