Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Randy Baker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
El Dorado Springs
El Dorado Springs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-1 4:02
C. Doss
Tipton
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Cons. Semis
138
02/17
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
L. Scott
Stover
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
138
02/17
W
F 11-2 1:47
C. Addington
Diamond
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Kloeppel
Fatima
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
138
02/17
W
F 4-0 5:10
G. Costa
Holden
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Willis
Lafayette County
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Griffith
Maysville
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:37
C. Addington
Diamond
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 16-2 5:37
S. Davies
Buffalo
Buffalo @ El Dorado Springs
Round 1
138
12/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Gercone
Harrisonville
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 7-0 2:49
D. Wilson
Lawson
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
138
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
W. Linscott
Brookfield
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #4 Deciding place matches 9th-11th
138
12/16
L
DEC 9-7
G. DeShon
Lathrop
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day 2 RND #3 = 2nd Wrestleback + Semi Cos 13th-15t
138
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
K. Slaughter
Piper
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
138
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
M. Rongey
Trenton
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 7-2 5:13
Z. Painter
Lathrop 2
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
138
12/15
L
MD 18-9
G. Brisker
Wilton
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 4
138
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:43
K. Mathews
Penney
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 9-4
D. Pack
Clinton
El Dorado Springs @ Clinton
Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:46
M. NeSmith
Bolivar
Osage/Eldo/Nevada/Bolivar Quad
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 3-2 2:16
D. Wyrick
Osage
Osage/Eldo/Nevada/Bolivar Quad
Round 1
138
12/05
W
DEC 7-4
M.
Nevada
Osage/Eldo/Nevada/Bolivar Quad
Round 1
138
12/02
L
TF 16-0 5:53
M. Gritts
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 0-0
R. Hill
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 5-4 4:33
T. Blount
Mountain Home
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 0-0 5:58
A. Byrd
Warrensburg
Knob Noster, Adrian, El Dorado Springs, Warrensburg Quad
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 15-10 4:45
K. Shockley
Sherwood
Ozark Highlands Conference Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
144
01/19
L
F 8-0 1:06
B. Patrick
Butler
Ozark Highlands Conference Tournament
Round 3
144
01/19
L
F 3-0 5:04
H. Karr
Warsaw
Ozark Highlands Conference Tournament
Round 2
144
01/19
L
DEC 8-6
A. Patrick
Buffalo
Ozark Highlands Conference Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
144
01/14
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Rainey
Versailles
Warsaw Wildcat Invitational
Round 6
144
01/14
W
F 13-0 5:48
L. Keele
Smith-Cotton
Warsaw Wildcat Invitational
Round 5
144
01/14
W
TF 20-5 5:35
A. Denker
Stover JV
Warsaw Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
144
01/14
L
MD 11-3
L. Parietti
Whitfield
Warsaw Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
144
01/07
L
MD 8-0
L. Ferrell
Sherwood
2023 Butler Invitational
Placement Matches
144
01/07
W
F 4-2 4:19
M. Sullivan
Grandview
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 4
144
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
B. McGuire
Adrian
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 3
144
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:41
E. Avery
Knob Noster
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 1
144
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:11
H. Karr
Warsaw
El Dorado Springs @ Warsaw
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:18
G. Pap
Lone Jack
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 11-1 2:55
C. Pottorff
Lafayette County
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 4
138
01/08
L
F 10-0 2:27
N. McDonald
Knob Noster
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 3
138
01/08
L
TF 17-2 4:10
J. DeFries
Lathrop
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 2
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Cole
University Academy Charter
Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Placement
132
12/11
L
F 7-0 2:57
G. Staddie
Brookfield
Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/11
L
F 10-0 2:00
C. Himbury
Lexington High School
Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/11
W
DEC 9-8
C. Eckerson
South Harrison
Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024