Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calista Rodish
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA-No Scrubs
Raccoon River-Northwest
Racoon River
Racoon River Wrestling Girls
Team Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
H. Rogers
Bettendorf
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 9: 1st, 3rd, 5th Place Matches
125
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:19
J. Worthen
Union, LaPorte City
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 7: 6th WB
125
02/02
L
MD 10-1
M. Allen
Riverside, Oakland
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 5: Semifinals & WB 4
125
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Winkey
Ames
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
125
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:37
J. Anderson
Eagle Grove
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
125
02/01
W
F 6-2 1:03
M. Zeka
Sioux Central
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
125
01/26
W
MD 8-0
A. Nelson
Southeast Polk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 8A: Finals
125
01/26
W
DEF 11-2 2:41
M. Springer
Gilbert
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
125
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:14
H. Orszula
Iowa City, West
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
125
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Reinier
Mid-Prairie
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
125
01/20
W
F 10-3 3:16
A. Steck
Colfax-Mingo
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Finals
125
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:24
T. Sincox
BGM, Brooklyn
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
125
01/20
W
F 17-5 3:43
L. Leininger
Boone
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
125
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:25
Z. Gatewood
Ankeny
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
125
01/17
W
DEC 3-0
A. Nelson
Southeast Polk
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 4
125
01/17
W
F 8-3 1:24
Z. Gatewood
Ankeny
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 2
125
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
G. Baldwin
Raccoon River-Northwest
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 1
125
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
A. Nelson
Southeast Polk
SEP Tri Meet
Round 1
125
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:01
T. Kokurek
Hastings
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 5 (6 Team)
124
01/05
W
Replay
F 10-4 0:55
M. Spires
Liberty
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 1 (3 Team)
124
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Kremper
Bemidji
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 2 (6 Team)
124
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
A. Smith
Minooka
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 4 (6 Team)
124
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:41
M. Kemerley
Apple Valley
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 2 (3 Team)
124
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:10
B. Klobnak
Joliet Central Township
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 3 (6 Team)
124
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
A.
Ankeny
RRW/Perry/Ankeny Triangular
Round 1
125
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:13
J. Buelow
Valley, West Des Moines
Urbandale Triangular
Round 1
125
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:57
L. Drown
Urbandale
Urbandale Triangular
Round 1
125
12/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Harrill
Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
G125
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Lowe
Blue Valley SW Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
G125
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:11
L. Middleton
Washburn Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
G125
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:27
Z. Davis
Missouri Valley Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
G125
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Johnson
LeMars Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
G125
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Allmon
Lewis Central Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
G125
12/02
L
MD 9-0
C. Schult
Waverly-Shell Rock
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Place
125
12/01
L
F 6-4 4:25
K. Harrill
Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Semis
125
11/30
W
F 4-2 4:22
J. Breeden
Liberty
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Quarters
125
11/30
W
F 4-1 2:23
E. Collins
Charles City
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
125
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Nevins
Mount Vernon
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/25
W
DEC 8-4
A. Halsor
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar Girls Dual Tourney
Round 5 (6 Team)
125
11/25
W
F 7-0 2:43
S. Isham
East Buchanan
Linn-Mar Girls Dual Tourney
Finals (2 Team)
125
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Carroll
Norwalk
Linn-Mar Girls Dual Tourney
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
11/25
L
DEC 2-1
C. Schult
Waverly-Shell Rock
Linn-Mar Girls Dual Tourney
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:42
A. Winkey
Ames
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Placing Matches
125
11/19
W
F 11-1 3:36
A. Erickson
Perry
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Semis & Consi Round 3
125
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:56
C. Bowers
Gilbert
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
125
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Hudson
Creston
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
125
11/18
W
F 8-1 4:50
H. Sherman
Southeast Polk
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Kinzie
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
SWAT/RRW/Perry Dual
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
A.
IA-Danger Zone
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
04/01
W
F 13-2 4:57
E. Heise
Grand View Wrestling Club
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
04/01
W
MD 14-2
A. Chase
Oklahoma Super Girls
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
04/01
W
F 5-1 1:38
L. Sanchez
IA-True Grit
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
04/01
W
MD 12-1
J. Tuxhorn
Charlie`s Angels Assassins
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
04/01
W
DEC 10-9
Z. Green
Team Wyoming Gold
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Strayer
Team Indiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
5th Place
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:35
C. Hunt
Team Idaho
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Cons Semis
122
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Albrecht
Team Wisconsin
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
122
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:12
M. Prescott
Team Wisconsin
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 9
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:33
A. Hinojosa
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
122
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Grunhuvd
Team Montana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
122
03/04
W
Replay
F 9-5 5:18
J. Shock
Team Utah
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 4
122
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023