Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Black
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Rolla
Whitewater
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 5-2 3:06
P. Ommodt
Brodhead/Juda
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:49
T. Davies-Rorvig
Edgerton
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 12-0 4:45
V. Benitez
Monroe
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Bailey
Turner
JV Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 7-1 2:16
C. Helwig
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Monroe Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
MD 15-7
R. Thomas
Beloit Memorial
Monroe Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:35
B. Nally
Monroe
Monroe Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Efanga
Watertown Luther Prep School
Monroe Invite 2024
Pigtails
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Bruders
Jefferson
Jefferson @ Whitewater
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 11-2 2:25
H. Weiss
Monroe
Monroe @ Whitewater
Round 1
157
12/29
L
MD 19-7
R. Shaw
Sun Prairie East/West
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/29
L
F 10-10 5:43
C. Abbey
Weyauwega-Fremont
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/16
L
F 0-5 1:22
W. Miles
Fennimore
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 2
Boys 157
12/16
L
F 14-1 5:40
C. Ries
Big Foot/Williams Bay
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 1
Boys 157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 5-1
A. Ray
Sullivan
Rolla/Hillcrest/Sullivan
Round 1
144
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:45
B. Punzel
Janesville Craig
Whitewater @ Janesville Craig
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Williams
Waukesha West
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
152
01/21
L
F 2-4 4:25
D. Segerstrom
Mondovi
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 9-0 5:17
K. Bode
Baraboo
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
152
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Minnett
Whitewater
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 5 Placement Matches
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Simon
Ft. Zumwalt North
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 6
144
01/07
L
F 9-6 4:14
R. Hoida
Oconomowoc
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 4 Semi and WB
152
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:10
L. Gerling
Washington
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 5
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Jackson
Verona
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Herman
Webster Groves
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 4
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Brusk
Jefferson
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
152
01/07
W
DEC 0-0
I. Neels
Sullivan
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 2
144
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:07
T. Geiler
Eureka
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:53
A. Schunk
Jefferson
Whitewater @ Jefferson
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:20
E. Chipman
Jefferson
Whitewater @ Jefferson
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
DEC 5-2
M. Hobson
Rolla
Haskell Tough as Nails JV Tournament
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
145A
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
A. Mundy
Osage
Haskell Tough as Nails JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
145A
12/11
L
DEC 9-5
K. Curran
West Plains
Haskell Tough as Nails JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
145A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024