Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edward Myles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Concord-Carlisle
Concord-Carlisle YW
Doughboy
Doughboy Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
DEC 7-3
T. WRIGHT
Team Alien
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
04/20
W
F 5-2 4:02
O. Broyles
Bristol Gladiators
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 3
175 lbs
04/20
W
MD 10-2
C. Chase
MetroWest United
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:55
J. Baker
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
04/05
L
MD 14-5
M. Morse
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
02/10
L
MD 9-1
J. Evarts
Brookline
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Finals
165 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:21
F. Paragas
Winchester
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
02/10
W
F 12-1 2:34
E. Lemire
Arlington
2024 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:48
S. Francis
North Andover
North Andover @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:34
G. Hayes
Salem
Salem @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 4:14
D. McPhee
North Attleborough
Concord-Carlisle @ North Attleborough
Dual
165 lbs
01/31
W
F 3:33
M. Hovsepian
Waltham
Waltham @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 3rd Period
J. Borges
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Concord-Carlisle @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
W
TF 16-1
C. Bonner
Duxbury
Concord-Carlisle @ Duxbury
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
W
F Pin 2nd
R. Adair
Plymouth North
Concord-Carlisle @ Plymouth North
Dual
165 lbs
01/24
W
F :47
T. Stephan
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
W
MD 12-3
Z. Facchetti
Minnechaug
Minnechaug @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:40
K. DeVincent
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:34
J. Baker
Beverly
Beverly @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:49
J. Brown
Wayland
Concord-Carlisle @ Wayland
Dual
165 lbs
01/14
W
MD 15-2
Q. Polny
Holliston
Concord-Carlisle @ Holliston
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F 3:40
L. Kassab
Hopkinton
Concord-Carlisle @ Hopkinton
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F 3:33
D. Felcsuti
Arlington
Concord-Carlisle @ Arlington
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:23
R. Texeira
Melrose
Concord-Carlisle @ Melrose
Dual
165 lbs
01/10
W
F 14-4 3:40
Y. Zhuang
Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Concord-Carlisle @ Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Dual
165 lbs
01/07
W
F 10-1 3:19
T. Dicker
Watertown
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Finals
165 lbs
01/06
W
F 14-3 4:52
J. Rivera
Quincy Upper
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
01/06
W
F 10-4 2:46
E. Lemire
Arlington
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:19
E. Kolodko
Woburn
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/03
W
F 3:08
K. MccLerkin
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
12/24
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Baker
Beverly
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
7th Place
165 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:22
J. Duhancik
Stratford
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Archambault
Andover
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
Z. Facchetti
Minnechaug
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Candelario
Billerica
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
MD 8-0
F. Stites
Newtown
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
M. Pena
Greater Lawrence
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
165 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Duffy
Wayland
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
165 lbs
12/20
W
F 1:23
L. Leavitt
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
12/17
W
TF 18-3 5:43
C. Duffy
Wayland
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
3rd Place
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Whiting
Framingham
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
L. Alvan
Ludlow
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 4:51
O. Crowley
Milton
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:33
M. Paquette
Greater Lowell
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:40
C. Johnson
Woburn
Woburn vs. Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 0:00
R. Papineau
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 2:56
M. Paquette
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
B. Lah
South Side Wrestling Club
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
3rd Place
170 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Rosen
Staples
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
11/04
W
DEC 6-1
N. Spuhler
Shoreham-Wading River
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Consi of 4
170 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
N. Damore
Iron Faith Wrestling
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
11/04
L
F 8-4 3:49
J. Duhancik
South Side Wrestling Club
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
11/04
W
F 14-8 4:30
K. Zulu
Milo wrestling club
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Round of 16
170 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 6-0
T. Trout
MetroWest United
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Finals
Boys 9-12 T lbs
10/07
W
DEC 6-5
B. Robinson
Prophecy
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Semi-Finals
Boys 9-12 T lbs
10/07
W
DEC 8-5
S. LoRusso
Doughboys
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
Boys 9-12 T lbs
09/17
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:17
m. Casiano
Blue Wave
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
163 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
C. Parent
Level Up
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
163 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
S. Young
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
163 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:37
T. Whitford
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
163 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:35
B. Marlow
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
163 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Foldes
Virginia Team Predator
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
MD 11-2
L. Alvan
Metro West United
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
07/08
W
F 5-0 4:51
A. Chan
Riptide Wrestling Club
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
07/08
W
MD 10-2
T. LaCroix
Doughboy
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
07/08
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Rocchio
Self
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Bagasra
Concord
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
06/10
W
DEC 6-3
S. Goodwin
Unattached
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
3rd Place
HS M
06/10
L
DEC 7-3
T. Murphy
Smittys Barn
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Semi-Finals
HS M
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
G. Roskelly
IronFaith Wrestling Club
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Quarter-Finals
HS M lbs
03/25
L
DEC 6-4
B. Righter
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 8-4 5:19
A. Ryan
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:05
J. Vincenti
Silver Lake
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
145 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:25
T. Kamuda
Pentucket
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. Iby
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Dalton
Salem
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:45
P. Murray
Milford
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/11
W
TF 15-0 4:23
J. O'Connor
Belmont
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Finals
145 lbs
02/11
W
TF 18-3 4:35
A. Stafford
Sharon
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:10
M. Mourad
Walpole
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Johnson
Mansfield
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:20
I. Malik
Winchester
Winchester @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/28
W
F 2:25
B. Sastre
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 9-8
M. Korch
Chelmsford
Chelmsford @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
W
MD 11-3
L. Babino
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:44
E. Galindo
Marlborough
Concord-Carlisle @ Marlborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/21
W
MD 13-4
J. Knapp
Beverly
Beverly @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:40
E. Humphries
Minnechaug
Minnechaug @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
W
F 3:55
J. Kaufman
Wayland
Concord-Carlisle @ Wayland
Dual
145 lbs
01/14
W
F 0:53
D. Carreira
Arlington
Arlington @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
R. Liptak
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:53
V. Kelleher
Danvers
Danvers @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
V. Keswani
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lincoln-Sudbury @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
J. O'Connor
Belmont
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Finals
145 lbs
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:44
S. Palumbo
East Providence
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/07
W
F 13-0 3:13
B. Eastman
Triton
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/07
W
F 11-1 3:13
L. Doratiotto
Woburn
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/04
W
F 4:51
K. MccLerkin
Boston Latin
Concord-Carlisle @ Boston Latin
Dual
145 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
M. Bobola
Xaverian
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
MD 11-3
H. Alobaidi
Lowell
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
W. Thompson
Concord
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:27
H. Crea
Hollis Brookline
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:56
C. Kuilan
Manchester Memorial
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Weber
Avon
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
145 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:48
T. Clabaugh
Bos Latin Academy
Bos Latin Academy @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:00
V. Jimenez
Methuen
Concord-Carlisle @ Methuen
Dual
145 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:03
O. Cullen
Wakefield
Concord-Carlisle vs Wakefield @Methuen
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 9-4
J. Cruz
---
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
3rd Place
145 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 13-6
J. O'Connor
Belmont
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/17
W
MD 10-2
J. Knapp
Beverly
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/17
W
TF 19-2 5:44
B. Rosher
Bridgewater-Raynham
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/10
W
F 3:55
D. Ventura
Malden Catholic
Concord-Carlisle @ Malden Catholic
Dual
145 lbs
12/10
W
F 2:26
L. Doratiotto
Woburn
Woburn @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
G. Ayotte
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
145 lbs
10/15
L
DEC 10-7
S. Ayotte
---
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 3
HS S lbs
10/15
L
F 0-2 2:08
H. Gormally
Grit grizzlies wrestling academy
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 2
HS S lbs
10/15
L
DEC 6-5
M. Perez
---
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 1
HS S lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:10
B. Ferro
North Attleborough
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Testa
Milford
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
A. Guiliani
Whitman-Hanson
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Ferreira
Woburn
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:33
D. Ma
Bos Latin Academy
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-2 5:38
N. Varvak
Sharon
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Donahue
Belmont
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:58
L. Caldwell
King Philip
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:05
T. Kadish
Newton South
Newton South @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:28
C. O'Rourke
---
Salem @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 10-7
N. Abbayehu
Excel Academy
Excel Academy @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
L
MD 11-1
R. Petrucelli
---
Boston Latin @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:05
A. Khvesiuk
Westford Academy
Concord-Carlisle @ Westford Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
B. McNeil
Beverly
Concord-Carlisle @ Beverly
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:17
J. Bohenko
Central Catholic
Central Catholic vs Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 4-10
O. Menendez
Marlborough
Concord-Carlisle vs Marlborough
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
MD 11-1
D. Liu
Wayland
Wayland @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
A. Cronin
Arlington
Arlington @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
W
MD 12-2
A. Kelley
Lowell Catholic
Lowell Catholic @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 10-6
R. Liptak
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:55
W. Dempsey
Sharon
Concord-Carlisle @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
J. Katzman
Lexington
Lexington @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
132 lbs
12/11
W
F 2:18
C. Bischoff
Greater Lowell
Concord-Carlisle @ Greater Lowell
Dual
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Ternullo
Red Roots
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 5
136-144 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:22
J. Rosenberger
New England Gold
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 4
136-144 lbs
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
N. Varvak
Sharon
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 2
136-144 lbs
06/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:40
W. Nicolls
Doughboy
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 1
136-144 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
k. amouzgar
---
2020 MWA (MA) Big East Tournament
Finals
130 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-2 0:56
J. Gemma
Ashland Jr Clockers
2020 MWA (MA) Big East Tournament
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:35
W. Spinale
Hopkinton
2020 MWA (MA) Big East Tournament
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Freels
Ashland Jr Clockers
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
130 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:31
E. Gilbert
---
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Round of 16
130 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
O. Matthews
Milford Youth
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Finals
124.1-136.4 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
F. Hampson
Wellesley
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
124.1-136.4 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 7-0
N. Mikheev
Ashland Jr Clockers
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
124.1-136.4 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020