Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryker Greenbaum
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2013-2014
Team Name
Embry Riddle
Embry-Riddle
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
Y. An
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
5th Place
197
02/19
L
TF 16-0
M. Hopkins
Great Falls
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 5
197
02/18
W
MD 14-6
B. Rivera
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 4
197
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
B. Morgan
Warner Pacific
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 3
197
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Hopkins
Great Falls
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 1
197
02/10
L
TF 19-2
M. Smith
---
Simon Fraser (B.C.) @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
02/05
L
TF 21-6
J. Hensley
Great Falls (Mont.)
Great Falls (Mont.) @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
02/03
W
MD 13-3
L. Cannon
Montana State-Northern
Montana State-Northern @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
01/28
L
F 0-0 6:50
T. Fischer
---
Southern Oregon @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:25
C. Knight
Doane College
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Doane College
Round 1
197
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Ignacio
Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College vs. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
B. Hamilton
Morningside (Iowa)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
197
01/16
W
MD 15-4
Y. An
Menlo (Calif.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Menlo (Calif.)
Round 1
197
01/15
W
F 0-0 5:22
A. Hus
Simpson (Calif.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Simpson (Calif.)
Round 1
197
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Wardle
---
Eastern Oregon University (OR) @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
12/19
W
MD 10-2
C. Anderson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
197
12/19
L
TF 21-0 3:54
E. Hansen
Grand View
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
197
12/19
L
MD 8-0
J. DePersia
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 1
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
197
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:43
B. Morgan
Warner Pacific
Warner Pacific @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:50
Y. An
Menlo (Calif.)
Menlo (Calif.) @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
197
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Oakes
Northwest Community College
Battle of the Rockies
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
F 0-0
L. Diener
Mckendree
Battle of the Rockies
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
K. Dodd
Lindsey WIlson
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
F 0-0
E. Porter
Lindsey WIlson
Battle of the Rockies
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Oakes
Northwest Community College
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
L. Cannon
MSU-Northern
Battle of the Rockies
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
J. Oakes
Northwest College
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/02
L
TF 17-0 4:26
M. Walker
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/02
L
F 11-3 6:51
E. Hudson
Oklahoma City
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
F 7-0 2:51
P. Yoo
California Baptist (Calif.)
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 5
197
11/23
W
DEF 0-0
J. Davis
Sierra College
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 4
197
11/23
L
F 14-3 6:29
C. Eskam
---
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 2
197
11/17
L
F 10-0 6:01
M. Williams
CSU Bakersfield
2013 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
L
TF 16-0 4:06
E. Cruz
Unattached
2013 Roadrunner Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024