Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braddock King
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lowell
Lowell B
Lowell HS
Lowell WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Garcia
Harper Creek HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D2-113
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Davis
Brother Rice HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-113
03/01
W
Replay
DEF 5-5 5:56
R. Rivera
John Glenn HS (Bay City)
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-113
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Davis
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
J. Ledford
Zeeland East HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
K. Mayer
Forest Hills Eastern HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:56
Z. Aardema
Fruitport HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/14
W
MD 12-1
R. Kious
---
Regional 112 Team Regional
Round 1
113
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Fales
---
Regional 112 Team Regional
Round 1
113
02/10
L
DEC 10-5
J. Ledford
Zeeland East HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Placement
113
02/10
W
F 12-1 1:40
A. Segovia
Holland HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Campbell
Ionia HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
C. Nihranz
Dakota HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
MD 15-3
M. Saylor
Lowell HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Staniszwski
Warren Woods Tower
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 14-3 1:45
N. Barry
Utica Ford II HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
D. Benjamin
Oxford HS
Oxford HS @ Lowell HS
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Knibbe
Richmond HS
Richmond HS @ Lowell HS
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Martin
Greenville
OK-White Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:51
G. Peralta
Forest Hills Northern
OK-White Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
113
01/04
L
DEC 2-1
D. Leyendecker
Hudsonville HS
Lowell HS @ Hudsonville HS
Round 1
120
12/30
L
Replay
MD 11-3
T. Slack
Lake Catholic
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 8-WB
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:18
H. Benham
Saint Vincent Saint Mary
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
D. Martell
Mentor
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
113
12/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:22
A. Bickerton
Highland
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
113
12/13
W
F 15-2 1:22
N. Hansen
Maple Valley HS
Lowell HS @ Maple Valley HS
Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 7-2
C. Waatti
Detroit Catholic Central HS
Lowell HS @ Detroit Catholic Central HS
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Creech
Untouchables
Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
07/08
L
Replay
MD 19-6
B. Bohnsack
Elite Athletic Club DZ
Rumble HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
P. Stayton
Attrition Wrestling
Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
D. Johnson
Death Squad
Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
F 8-3 3:41
D. Putman
Vehicle City WC
Rumble HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
I. Driver
Beast Mode WA Green
Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Davis
Brother Rice HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/28
L
MD 14-5
J. Smith
Lowell HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Placement Matches
106
01/28
W
DEC 10-6
L. Sopha
Yale HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 4
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Bishop
St Clair HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 3
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Kaatz
Croswell-Lexington HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 2
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:33
N. Martinek
L`Anse Creuse
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 1
106
01/21
L
TF 16-1 2:00
I. Kukulski
Bay City John Glenn
Gary Rivers Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Jarvis
Richmond
Gary Rivers Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
M. Nieuwenhuis
Plainwell
Gary Rivers Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/14
W
MD 14-0
D. Dunbar
Hartland
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
L. O`connors
John Glenn
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:41
A. Spriks
Gladstone
Haughn/Sonnemann aka Ballroom Brawl
Placement
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
J. Hakim
Brother Rice HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
103
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
C. Rogers
Lowell HS
Unity Christian Invitational
championship
103
01/15
W
F 12-3 5:51
S. LaFond
Gaylord HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Round 3
103
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:07
B. Barnett
Paw Paw HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Round 2
103
12/19
L
TF 16-0 5:32
B. Aulbach
Rockford
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Placements
VAR 103
12/18
W
DEC 10-4
C. Rogers
Lowell
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semi/Con Semi
VAR 103
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Radle
Byron Center
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters&WB
VAR 103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024