Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack McCluskey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:49
G. Engh
---
DeKalb vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:49
G. Engh
DeKalb
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
02/05
L
DEC 3-0
E. Olascoaga
Addison Trail
IHSA 3A Regional @ Wheaton (North)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/05
L
DEC 3-0
E. Lopez
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Wheaton (North)
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/08
L
MD 11-0
C. Guziec
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:38
W. Pollack
Prairie Ridge
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:21
Q. Jackson
Harvey (Thornton)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
R. Luby
Downers Grove (North)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Downers Grove (North)
Round 1
220
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Hoffer
Washington
Washington vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/31
L
MD 11-3
D. Schwartz
Deerfield (H.S.)
Deerfield (H.S.) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:53
M. Velazquez
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:00
G. Engh
---
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ DeKalb
Round 1
220
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:28
J. Lee
---
Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/29
L
F 8-0 2:29
J. Lee
---
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Hoffer
Washington
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Engh
---
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
220
12/29
L
MD 11-3
D. Schwartz
Deerfield (HS)
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Grzesiak
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:17
N. Pyle
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton (North) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:39
A. Hoxha
Elmhurst (York)
Elmhurst (York) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:49
G. Carr
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Darien (Hinsdale South) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:56
Z. Schmitt
Naperville (North)
Naperville (North) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:47
L. McDermott
---
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/04
L
F 0-0 3:59
J. Schmitt
Joliet (West)
Joliet (West) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:00
S. Davis
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Algonquin (Jacobs) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
220
12/04
L
DEC 10-3
S. Costello
LaGrange (Lyons)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ LaGrange (Lyons)
Round 1
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 9-0
A. Johnston
West Aurora
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/29
L
DEC 6-1
D. Davis
West Chicago
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/29
W
DEC 1-0
R. Arteaga
Metea Valley
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024