Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vander Tran
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
GOLDRUSH academy
Gold Rush Wrestling
Pistol Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0
L. Forman
Nevada Elite Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Medals
92
03/09
W
MD 9-1
J. Reynoso
White Pine Jr. Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
92
03/03
W
TF 11-0 0:35
R. Hicks
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
79-90A
03/03
W
TF 10-0 1:46
K. Eva
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
85-90
02/03
L
DEC 9-4
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
PLACING
87
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
K. Larkin
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
SEMIS
87
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
M. Overman
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
87
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
G. Swalberg
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
87
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
K. Larkin
Thorobred Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87
01/14
L
MD 12-3
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
87
01/14
L
MD 14-1
K. Larkin
Thorobred Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
87
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:56
J. Zesiger
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 2 (8 Man)
87
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
G. Swalberg
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
87
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Kamanu
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
88-99
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
M. Mannino
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
88-99
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
B. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
88-99
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
T. Burke
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88-99
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Peralta
LA FAMILIA NEW MEXICO
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
76 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
S. Ashby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
76 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Suarez
Team Selma
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
76 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
C. Friederici
South Tahoe High School
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
76 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Phillips
MatTime
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
76 lbs
03/11
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Tarkalson
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 3 (4 for 5man)
77
03/11
W
MD 14-2
J. Low
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 2 (round 3 for 5man)
77
03/04
W
MD 11-0
I. Alcantara
GOLD RUSH
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
last rr round
83
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Tolar
Team Boulder Jr eagles
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
round 2 RR
83
02/25
W
TF 16-0 2:25
T. Silva
Henderson Wrestling club
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-86
02/25
W
TF 15-0 2:58
J. Avalon
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 4 (5 Man)
79-86
02/25
W
TF 17-1 2:15
D. Staley
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-86
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
J. Tarkalson
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (5 Man)
79-86
02/19
W
DEC 2-0
R. Hicks
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
ROUND 2 FREESTYLE
74-80
02/19
W
MD 16-5
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 1 folkstyle
74-80
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
A. Fender
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77-81
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
J. Tarkalson
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
77-81
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Sarmiento
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77-81
01/28
L
F 13-0 3:25
C. Sandoval
Nevada Elite Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-81
01/08
W
MD 14-0
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Placement Matches (16 Man)
78-86
01/08
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Tarkalson
GOLD RUSH
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
78-86
01/08
W
TF 15-0 3:00
B. Balint
Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78-86
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
M. Mannino
GOLD RUSH
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
78-86
01/07
W
MD 14-2
J. Saunders
Pahranagat Valley
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
78-86
01/07
L
MD 9-0
B. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (16 Man)
78-86
12/18
L
DEC 5-1
R. Hicks
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-81
12/17
W
TF 18-1 2:12
K. Walker
Moapa Valley Wrestling Club
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70-81
12/17
L
DEC 5-2
E. Sandoval
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70-81
12/17
W
F 0-0
R. Terry
---
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-81
12/11
W
DEC 2-0
D. Ciarciaglini
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
66-87
12/11
W
DEC 12-7
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Semis & WB (8 Man)
66-87
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
R. Jr
LV Bears wrestling club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Finals (2 Man)
59-63
12/14
W
DEC 2-0
J. Rangel
Henderson Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Finals (2 Man)
58-59A
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Acosta
Henderson Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Finals (2 Man)
59B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024