Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Theodore Silva
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
HENDERSON WC
Henderson
Henderson Wrestling Club
Henderson Wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 11-0
I. Alcantara
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
3rd and 5th place
83
03/11
L
F 8-0 2:15
L. Wyatt
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 2 (round 3 for 5man)
83
03/11
L
MD 15-3
D. Clark
Ruby Mountain
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 1 (round 2 5man)
83
03/11
L
F 10-0 1:41
C. Sandoval
NEVADA ELITE
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND .5 (5man)
83
02/25
L
TF 16-0 2:25
V. Tran
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-86
02/25
L
F 2-1 1:17
J. Avalon
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-86
02/25
L
MD 12-2
J. Tarkalson
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 2 (5 Man)
79-86
02/25
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Staley
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (5 Man)
79-86
01/28
L
F 12-0 2:27
A. Fender
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77-81
01/28
L
MD 12-0
J. Tarkalson
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-81
01/22
W
F 9-3 3:18
T. Boatright
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-78
01/22
L
TF 16-1 3:36
A. Fender
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-78
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-78
01/08
L
F 9-1 2:46
R. Hughes
Pahranagat Valley
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70-78
01/07
L
MD 12-4
E. Casper
pride wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (16 Man)
70-78
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:27
A. Gerard
Gold Rush SW
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-78
12/11
W
F 10-0 1:42
R. Iii
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-78
12/11
L
MD 10-2
T. Burke
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024