Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Rudd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Enmon
---
FHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 220
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:38
J. Conroy
Jensen Beach
FHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 220
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
L. Warren
Golden Gate
FHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 220
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:54
C. Barbosa
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 220
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
D. Brooks
Orange Park
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 220
02/14
W
MD 13-4
N. Watkins
Cypress Lake
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 220
02/08
L
DEC 2-1 SV
R. Enmon
---
FHSAA 2A-R2
Placement Matches
220
02/08
W
DEC 4-0
K. Nichols
Robinson (Tampa)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 4 semis
220
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:13
C. Barbosa
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 quarters
220
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Simmons
Lecanto
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
R. Enmon
---
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
220
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:29
K. Hylton
Kathleen (Lakeland)
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:51
T. Nagel
Haines City HS
Brian Bain Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
222
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:50
B. Fuller
Sebring HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
222
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:38
K. Bozeman
Teneroc HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
222
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:07
H. Kevan
Kathleen HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
222
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
DEC 7-0
J. Hercules
Apopka
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
04/27
L
DEC 6-0
J. Bales
College Park Crop Dusters
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 4 (5 Man)
220
04/27
W
F 0-0 3:00
S. Pendleton
Auburndale
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
04/27
W
DEC 8-1
D. Atkinson
George Jenkins
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 1 (5 Man)
220
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
D. Hall
Heritage High School
Knockout Christmas Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
D. Francis
Ft Pierce Central High School
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
J. Herrera
Southwest Miami HS
17th Annual Cougar Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
M. Sheffield
Ft Walton Beach
17th Annual Cougar Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/01
W
DEC 10-3
A. Conners
Osceola HS
17th Annual Cougar Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:39
N. Pavlakas
Steinbrenner HS
17th Annual Cougar Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:02
E. Etienne
Riverdale HS
17th Annual Cougar Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
11/30
W
DEC 2-0
T. Parton
Bayside HS
17th Annual Cougar Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
11/04
L
DEC 5-1
M. Veneskey
Oshkosh North
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
7th Place Matches
220
11/03
L
DEC 2-0
G. Gremmel
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R10.2 - WB
220
11/03
W
F 3-0 2:48
R. Stenger
Alabama Takedown Academe
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
220
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Blevins
Texans
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R8 - Quarters & WB
220
11/03
L
F 8-2 2:25
N. Rose
Valley Elite
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024