Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Pendleton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Auburndale
Auburndale HS
Auburndale Senior
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 0-0 2:32
L. Allen
Forest Hill
2015 FHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 195
03/14
L
DEC 5-0
C. Thomas
Dixie Hollins
2015 FHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 195
03/14
L
DEC 3-0
C. Kerkesner
Cypress Lake
2015 FHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 195
03/13
W
DEC 4-2
H. Good
Bartram Trail
2015 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 195
03/13
W
DEC 7-2
J. Dupree
Okeechobee
2015 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
03/07
W
MD 10-1
R. ESTEP
Sunlake
FHSAA 2A-R2
3d Place Match
195
03/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. Shaw
Jesuit
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
195
03/07
W
F 0-0 1:38
G. Spencer
Jefferson
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 4 (WB)
195
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 3 (16 man)
195
03/06
L
F 0-0 0:34
C. Ross
Springstead
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 (quarters)
195
03/06
W
DEC 6-2
R. ESTEP
Sunlake
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/28
L
MD 12-1
J. Marcano
---
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
195
02/28
W
MD 10-0
T. Maxwell
Lake Gibson
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
195
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
M. Dunlap
Dunedin
GJHS IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
198
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
F. Rainford
Strawberry Crest
GJHS IBT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
198
01/31
W
DEC 7-5
D. Grant
Southeast
GJHS IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
198
01/31
W
DEC 10-3
R. Eddy
Dr. Phillips
GJHS IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
198
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:56
A. Crowell
George Jenkins
GJHS IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
198
01/30
W
DEC 9-3
G. Villarroel
Freedom
GJHS IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
198
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:58
T. Agresta
Lake Nona (Orlando)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 4 WB
195
02/08
W
MD 16-7
A. Staten
King (Tampa)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 3 (16 man)
195
02/07
L
MD 9-0
N. Mosco
Jesuit (Tampa)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 quarters
195
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:32
B. Wiesenauer
Citrus (Inverness)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 0-0 4:11
A. Staten
King (Tampa)
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
195
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:42
K. Rivera
Armwood (Seffner)
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 5 (consi semis)
195
02/01
L
DEC 8-3
C. Mueller
Winter Haven
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
195
01/26
L
F 0-0 5:24
D. Blake
Avon Park
Brian Bain Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
197
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
T. Crowell
George Jenkins HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:48
R. Gonzalez
Teneroc HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. Martell
Kathleen Senior
Polk County Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:23
D. Lowe
Land O`Lakes
Brooksville Kiwanis IBT
Champ. Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:30
A. Ivie
Pasco
Hernando Kiwanis
Champ. Round 1
285
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
F 0-0 4:00
D. Atkinson
George Jenkins
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 4 (5 Man)
220
04/27
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Rudd
---
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
04/27
L
TF 16-0
J. Bales
College Park Crop Dusters
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 2 (5 Man)
220
04/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Hercules
Apopka
2013 Florida AAU States
Round 1 (5 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 0-0 4:27
R. Peardon
Winter Haven
Winter Haven @ Auburndale Senior
Round 1
220
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023