Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chalo Enriquez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Liberty Ranch
Liberty Ranch High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:33
B. Christensen
Ukiah High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
03/03
W
MD 13-0
H. Rutter
Royal High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
175
03/03
W
MD 9-1
M. Gradstein
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
03/03
L
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Rensen
Ukiah High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-3 1:52
j. cherrington
Union Mine
SJS DV Tournament
5th Place
175
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
J. Konradi
Escalon
SJS DV Tournament
Round 7 Consolation Semi Finals (32 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:46
J. Meza
Calaveras
SJS DV Tournament
Semis
175
02/09
W
DEC 9-5
H. Hicks
Bret Harte
SJS DV Tournament
Round 3 Quarters and Consolation Rd 2 (32 Man)
175
02/09
W
F 6-2 3:14
T. Thomason
RIPON
SJS DV Tournament
Round 2 Con Rd 1 (32 Man)
175
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Amar
Berkeley
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Fifth (32 Man)
177
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:57
K. Turner
Washington
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
177
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
J. Figueroa
Amador Valley
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
177
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:44
S. Amar
Berkeley
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
177
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
M. Nejib
California
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
177
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Singh
American
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
177
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Bowden
Twelve Bridges
Maverick Varsity Boys Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:50
L. McClanahan
Cosumnes Oaks
Maverick Varsity Boys Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 4-2 2:44
N. Gomez
Pierce High School
Maverick Varsity Boys Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
190
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
A. Gomez
Galt
Maverick Varsity Boys Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
190
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
N. Marez
El Camino Fundamental
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175 Boys
01/06
L
F 6-3 2:42
A. Shoaib
C K Mc Clatchy
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175 Boys
01/06
W
MD 10-0
A. Vargas
Wheatland High School
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175 Boys
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
A. Santos
Amador
Marty Manges Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
175
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
R. White
Del Campo
Marty Manges Invite
Round 1 (32)
175
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:36
D. Ivey
Oakmont
Mark Fuller Inv
5th-7th
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Mackabee
Whitney
Mark Fuller Inv
Round 2 (24 Man)
190
12/09
W
DEC 7-3
N. Siepert
Del Oro
Mark Fuller Inv
Round 1 (24 Man)
190
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
N. Martinez
Lathrop
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 8-7 4:18
N. Almanza
St. Mary`S
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 9-2 1:22
G. Burgueno
Mountain House
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:27
R. Gibbs
Sonora (Sonora)
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 10-0 1:58
M. Ontiveros
Vasky Bros
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
03/19
L
F 5-2 2:03
R. Lira
Delano Diablos
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 4 (5 Man)
182
03/19
L
F 5-0 1:08
B. Kitchen
The Empire
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (5 Man)
182
03/19
L
DEC 12-6
L. Clark
Clovis
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (5 Man)
182
03/18
L
F 3-0 2:26
R. Lira
Delano Diablos
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
03/18
W
DEC 4-2
B. Doyle
Woodlake Tiger WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
03/18
L
MD 10-1
M. Cooley
Oakdale
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
01/21
L
MD 10-2
D. Brooks-Miralrio
Rio Linda
2023 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Johns
Las Lomas
2023 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
01/21
W
F 9-3 3:36
A. Kiyoi
Clayton Valley
2023 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/07
L
F 9-2 4:00
J. Valentine
Lincoln (Stockton)
Cotter Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182 Boys
01/07
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
S. Ramirez
Dela Salle Of Concord
Cotter Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182 Boys
01/07
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Moore
Dela Salle Of Concord
Cotter Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182 Boys
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
S. Rojas
Natomas
Cotter Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182 Boys
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Trindade
Atwater
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 3 (4 Man)
182 Pool III
11/19
L
F 8-9 2:46
J. Atayde
Peter Johansen High
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 2 (4 Man)
182 Pool III
11/19
W
F 4-3 2:07
M. Chaney
Lodi
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 1 (4 Man)
182 Pool III
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020