Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Burns
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WI
Waunakee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 7-4 3:01
E. Lau-Melby
Holmen
WIAA D1 Team Sect C @ West Salem
Semifinals (4 Team)
175
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:28
L. Albers
Sauk Prairie
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 190
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:53
M. Grow
Beaver Dam
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 190
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Gallagher
Monona Grove /McFarland
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
Boys 190
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:19
O. Sjoberg
Watertown
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 190
02/03
W
F 4-3 2:56
B. Herring
DeForest
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 190
01/27
W
F 9-3 3:20
B. Jones
Darlington/Black Hawk
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
175-179
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
K. Klein
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
175-179
01/27
W
F 9-0 3:37
X. Fox
Verona Area
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
175-179
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:35
D. Beversdorf
Madison Memorial
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
175-179
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Redfearn
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Timberwolf JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
175-179
01/27
W
MD 10-0
M. Pierce
Milton
Milton @ Waunakee
Round 1
190
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
H. Lobner
Auburndale
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve 3rd Place
175
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
C. Burke
Cumberland
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.1 -Semis
175
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:44
R. Kaira
Whitewater
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Kopp
Fennimore
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Simons
Neenah
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
175
01/18
L
F 18-6 3:06
L. Rux
Monona Gr./McFarland
Waunakee @ Monona Gr./McFarland
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 2-5 3:02
C. Smith
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy, WI
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Placement
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:35
N. Schrei
Weyauwega/Fremont
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Semifinals
175
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:09
C. Bolliger
Columbus
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Quarterfinals
175
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:58
I. Touray
Madison Lafollette
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 2
175
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
C. Smith
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. @ Waunakee
Round 1
---
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Richter-Horton
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. @ Waunakee
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Sprangers
Kaukauna
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve 3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Zipp
Bay Port
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.1 -Semis
152
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
A. Brubacker
Germantown
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
152
01/21
W
F 11-9 4:49
E. Melby
Holmen
2023 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
152
01/18
W
F 5-2 3:12
K. Wendt
Milton
Waunakee @ Milton
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Ballweg
Sauk Prairie
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 10-2 3:46
A. Lee
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
MD 17-5
M. Jeske
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Kallies
Bay Port
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
K. Bode
Baraboo
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
152
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
T. Omosebi
Lodi
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
152
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Kowalski
Portage
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
152
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:31
M. Wentler
Portage
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
152
01/07
L
MD 12-3
G. Vitense
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Waunakee @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Round 1
160
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:26
G. Derhake
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-9 3:55
C. Glatz
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:20
S. Elk
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023