Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Pahl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Lin
Fox Valley Lutheran
Fox Valley Lutheran @ Wrightstown
Round 1
152
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
T. Greenwood
Two Rivers
Hilbert Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
145
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
G. Verstegen
Kaukauna
Hilbert Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
01/16
L
DEF 0-0
N. Russell
Port Washington
Hilbert Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Sagal
Random Lake
Hilbert Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
145
01/16
L
DEC 3-1
N. Ditter
---
Hilbert Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
M. Benitz
---
Cheesehead
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
145
01/09
L
DEC 5-1
E. Vosters
Freedom
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
145
01/09
L
MD 9-1
J. Baizley
Hartford
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
145
01/09
L
MD 9-1
B. Holmes
---
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
145
01/09
L
F 10-4 1:33
A. O`connor
---
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
145
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
S. Kvam
New Prague
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
145
01/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Canner
Kaukauna
Cheesehead
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
145
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
B. Ash
Oconto Falls
Oconto Falls @ Wrightstown
Round 1
145
12/28
L
MD 10-1
A. Moore
Arlington
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
170
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
G. Reagan
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Hidalgo
Teurlings Catholic (B)
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/19
W
DEC 4-0
D. Fritch
North Fond du Lac
Marty Loy Classic JV Tourney- 2015
Round 3 (4&8 man)
145-150
12/19
L
DEC 6-2
H. Bourdo
Mukwonago
Marty Loy Classic JV Tourney- 2015
Round 2 (4&8 man)
145-150
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
B. Wozny
Mukwonago
Marty Loy Classic JV Tourney- 2015
Round 1 (4&8man)
145-150
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
DEC 6-4
M. Pekarske
---
Valders @ Wrightstown
Round 1
138
01/03
L
F 2-2 2:21
C. Struebing
Sheboygan Falls
Cheesehead
Round 7 (Consol Quarters & 1st Cons)
Cons 138
01/02
L
MD 13-2
N. Klanian
Green Valley
Cheesehead
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
Cons 138
01/02
L
TF 25-10 6:00
A. Butler
Boylan Catholic
Cheesehead
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
138
12/29
L
DEC 1-0
R. Remington
Elkhorn
Mid-States Tournament
3rd WB
138
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:10
T. Caref
Chicago Mather
Mid-States Tournament
2nd WB & Quarters
138
12/29
L
TF 15-0 5:01
D. Danner
Mayville
Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 12-2 4:36
J. Arnold
Jefferson
Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/20
L
DEC 8-6
M. Falk
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Quarterfinals
138
12/20
L
F 0-0 4:32
L. Schlough
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Round 2
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:34
A. Ellis
Mosinee
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Rattails
138
12/06
W
MD 11-1
T. Oss
Depere
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Placement matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (12 man and 8 man)
138
12/06
L
DEC 7-1
G. Fischer
Gillett
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Semis & Cons Semi (12 and 8 Man)
138
12/06
W
F 0-0 5:56
H. Folkman
West Depere
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (12 man and 8 man)
138
12/03
L
MD 14-3
J. MUDLAFF
---
Wrightstown @ Random Lake
Round 1
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
M. Pekarske
Valders
Wrightstown @ Valders
Round 1
132
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
D. PITTMAN
Central Phoenix
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
L. Reed
Stevens Point
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2013
Finals (8 Man)
132-138
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
B. Ludtke
---
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2013
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-138
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
D. Neta
Denmark
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2013
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132-138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
J. Broehm
Brillion
Hilbert Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
A. VanGrinsven
Chilton/Hilbert
Hilbert Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
B. Skenandore
Kaukauna
Hilbert Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 5-1
R. Melstrom
Ellsworth
Cheesehead
Cons. Placement (28 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 9-0 4:02
A. Martinez
Sheboygan Falls
Cheesehead
Cons. Semis & WB (28 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. Moeller
Port Washington
Cheesehead
Cons. 1st WB (28 Man)
126
01/05
L
MD 9-1
R. Garay
Mt Carmel
Cheesehead
Cons. Quarters & WB (28 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
T. Delehanty
Stoughton
Cheesehead
Cons. Round 1 (28 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 17-1 4:16
D. Radcliffe
---
Cheesehead
Seed Round (28 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
C. Chelminiak
Delavan-Darien
2012 Mid-States Tournament
2nd WB
126
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
B. Dillavou
Jefferson
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:21
R. Engel
East Troy
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
S. Carmona
Badger
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2012
Finals (8 Man)
125-128
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
P. Timm
Oconomowoc
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2012
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125-128
12/15
L
DEC 7-3
H. Schlough
Menomonie
Marty Loy Classic- JV Tourney 2012
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125-128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024