Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Jacuinde
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Grants Pass HS
Grants Pass High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
S. Geiger
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Placement (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
R. Tealavea
North Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 3-0 TB1
N. Eli
South Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/02
W
F 3-1 5:35
M. Labahn
Roseburg
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Burden
Wildcat
Crater Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
S. Geiger
Grants Pass
Crater Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:51
J. Carrillo
---
Crater Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Black
Roseburg
Roseburg @ Grants Pass
Round 1
285
01/17
W
F 0-0
R. Tealavea
North Medford
Grants Pass @ North Medford
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Lexow
South Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
3rd & 5th
285
02/18
L
DEC 7-1
M. Metcalf
Sheldon
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
02/18
L
DEC 2-1
J. Stone
North Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Semis
285
02/17
W
F 3-2 5:46
B. Lexow
South Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Quarters
285
02/09
L
DEC 12-6
F. Russell-Yount
Eureka Senior
Battle at the Border
Cons. Round 2
285
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:58
S. Byrne
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Battle at the Border
Cons. Round 1
285
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:32
J. Bernstein
Fortuna
Battle at the Border
Champ. Round 1
285
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
O. Garcia
North Salem
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
278-287
02/04
W
F 3-0 3:11
J. Clarke
Lowell
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
278-287
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:39
M. Nadaf
Glide
Cottage Grove Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:51
T. Copenhaver
North Valley
Cottage Grove Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
N. Eli
South Medford
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Ramirez
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
285
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:27
D. Baker
Anderson
Crater Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:51
J. Spaulding
Springfield
Crater Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
B. Lexow
South Medford
Grants Pass @ South Medford
Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Metcalf
Sheldon
Grants Pass @ Sheldon
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:12
R. Ramirez
North Marion
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2017
Consolation 2
285
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
B. Ahlgren
West Linn
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2017
Championship 2
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
J. Stewart
6a West Albany
Oregon Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:23
J. Lawrence
---
Oregon Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:21
T. Lawler
5a Eagle Point
Oregon Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
T. Friederick
6a Sprague
Oregon Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Rogers
4a La Grande
Oregon Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
J. Stone
6a North Medford
Oregon Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:36
A. Hiatt
Dayton
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Wrestleback
285
12/28
L
F 4-0 4:50
Z. Milstead
Silverton
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
285
12/17
L
F 4-1 3:36
J. Lopez
North Valleys High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/16
W
DEC 5-4
B. Nelson
Creswell High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/16
L
DEC 7-5
F. Russell
Eureka Senior High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 8-4
D. Lamphere
Henley
Cottage Grove JV
Placement (4 Man)
285-4
02/06
W
F 3-0 3:43
J. Hasslen
Sheridan
Cottage Grove JV
Semis (4 Man)
285-4
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:26
T. T-Ward
Lowell
Alsea Bay Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
S. Geiger
Grants Pass
Alsea Bay Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Ballard
---
Alsea Bay Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/09
W
F 7-0 3:34
T. Exceen
Elmira
Alsea Bay Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
D. Johnson
South Medford
South Medford @ Grants Pass
Round 1
285
01/02
L
F 4-0 1:14
M. Jackson
---
Rogue Valley Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/02
W
F 5-7 4:35
L. Weston
Ashland HS
Rogue Valley Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 2:52
G. Daly
South Umpqua HS
Rogue Valley Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 7-2 3:45
J. Green
Klamath Union High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Finals (8 Man)
285 CH
12/19
W
F 2-1 2:10
N. Kahauledio
Crater High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285 CH
12/19
W
F 2-2 1:13
E. King
Del Norte (Crescent City)
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285 CH
12/19
W
F 3-0 2:43
T. Welch
Rogue River High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
285C
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Johnson
South Medford High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 (4 Man)
285C
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:20
M. Fisher
Crater High School
JV 2015 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
285C
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:12
A. Little
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Placement (16 Man)
285
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Eli
South Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
02/21
L
F 11-1 3:18
D. Ibarra
North Medford
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Casteel
Thurston
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:36
N. Eli
South Medford High School
Rogue Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. Rimer
South Albany High School
Rogue Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:11
F. Russell
Eureka HS
2014 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. McCully
Lakeview HS
2014 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024