Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tuff Solomon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
MARSH VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley
Marsh Valley 2
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
E. Guy
Kellogg
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 138
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
D. McClymonds
Buhl
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
3A 138
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-7 4:47
M. Daniels
McCall-Donnelly
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 138
02/17
W
F 13-0 4:04
W. Osborne
American Falls
IHSAA 3A - District V
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
k. Palmer
Snake River
IHSAA 3A - District V
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
TF 19-3
E. Caldera
Snake River
IHSAA 3A - District V
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Ward
American Falls
IHSAA 3A - District V
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
NC 0-0
E. Caldera
Snake River
IHSAA 3A - District V
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
01/29
L
F 2-2 1:40
Z. Sargent
Morgan 2
Davie Swensen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:40
G. Myers
Morgan
Davie Swensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
L
F 5-2 2:53
T. Winward
Ridgeline
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 8-5
C. Willie
Malad
Malad @ Marsh Valley
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 8-2 3:53
T. Hill
Teton
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
E. Caldera
Snake River
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 10-1 4:43
H. Gause
Twin Falls
48th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 13-10
J. Green
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
3rd place
157
12/18
W
Replay
F 14-2 2:19
A. Koyle
Spanish Fork
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso semis
157
12/18
W
Replay
MD 11-3
W. Cutler
Grace
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso w/semis
157
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
C. Carter
Syracuse
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso Rd 4 & 6
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
A. Christensen
Springville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters Conso
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
B. Harding
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 Conso
157
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:31
T. Hess
Pleasant Grove
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
157
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:46
M. Nelson
Aberdeen
Marsh Valley Varsity Invitational
Round 6
160B
12/11
L
F 2-4 1:42
C. Huntsman
RIRIE HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Varsity Invitational
Round 5
160B
12/11
W
F 6-0 2:24
M. Earley
BEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Varsity Invitational
Round 4
160B
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Kimbro
WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Varsity Invitational
Round 2
160B
12/10
L
F 10-2 3:29
C. Thompson
---
Marsh Valley Varsity Invitational
Round 1
160B
12/09
W
F 9-2 2:54
J. Hurtst
---
Green Canyon vs. Marsh Valley
Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:37
H. Herrmann
Sky View
Sky View vs. Marsh Valley
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Camargo
Vallivue
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Perkins
Preston
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:09
Z. Larson
Jerome
Dahlke Duels 2021
Finals (2 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024