Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinn Sanfilippo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 13-4
C. DOMIN
Firelands
Avon JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120 A
01/26
W
TF 17-2 4:04
E. Danniger
Avon Lake
Avon JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 A
01/26
W
F 5-1 0:58
J. Wilk
Aurora
Avon JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 A
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Uhlir
Mentor
Avon JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 A
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
D. Russo
Olmsted Falls
Nordonia JV Battle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120 A
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
K. Nguyen
---
Nordonia JV Battle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 A
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:49
M. Gamiere
Chardon
Nordonia JV Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 A
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
M. Rudolph
Medina
Nordonia JV Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 A
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Adams
---
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
120
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Zawodni
Swanton
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 2 (24 Team)
126
12/14
L
F 5-2 2:27
J. Clifton
Romeo
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 4 (24 Team)
126
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:01
T. Barajas
Wauseon
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 4 (24 Team)
126
12/14
W
TF 16-1 6:00
C. Aden
Ayersville
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:31
j. brubaker
North Olmsted
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
9th and 11th Place Matches
106
01/06
W
MD 12-2
M. Caraszi
North Ridgeville
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Semis B Bracket
106
01/06
W
TF 18-3
R. Berdysz
Perry
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Prelims B Bracket
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Cleary
Kenston
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Ricco
Mentor
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:10
J. Mayes
Jefferson
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024