Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ginny Godfrey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Champions Wrestling Club
Maple Mountain
Maple Mt High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 9-8
L. Johnson
Olympus High School
Utah Girls HS State Championships
Semifinals & conso
113
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Pace
Copper Hills High School
Utah Girls HS State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-2 1:46
J. Lopez
SLAM! Academy of Nevada
Utah Girls HS State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:48
S. Munoz
Skyline
Utah Girls HS State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 &16 Man) (16) Conso 1
113
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:47
A. Pace
Copper Hills High School
Utah Girls HS State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/24
L
TF 15-0 6:00
H. Thompson-White
Payson
Maple Mountain @ Payson
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 15-5 5:44
S. Stout
---
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Bowler
Canyon View
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:07
R. Rasmussen
Maple Mountain
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
114-124
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:27
W. Atkinson
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
114-124
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:59
C. Mayoros
Herriman
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5
114-124
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Vernon
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4
114-124
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Ford
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3
114-124
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Elliott
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2
114-124
12/08
L
F 7-0 1:51
J. Pollard
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1
114-124
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-0 2:06
C. Abbott
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLU
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Round of 16 Champ & WB (64 Man) & 8 man semis
111
02/04
W
MD 10-2
K. Zubal
Weber Warrior Westling
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Round of 32 and 8 man rd 1
111
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024