Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Roy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
LUMPKIN HIGH
Lumpkin Co
Lumpkin Co.
Lumpkin County
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
S. Dupree
Stephens County HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
3A-285
02/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:25
J. Lowery
Coahulla Creek
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
3A-285
02/16
W
Replay
F 3-1 3:49
J. Mundy
Morgan County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-285
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
T. McGowan
Columbus
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A-285
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:50
J. Brown
Long County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. King
Upson Lee
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:46
M. Marshall
Pickens
GHSA Class 3A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:44
S. Dupree
Stephens County HS
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
J. King
Upson Lee
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Ulmer
Oconee County
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
M. Marshall
Pickens
GHSA Class 3A Area 7
Placements
285
02/03
W
F 3-0 2:44
N. Strain
White County
GHSA Class 3A Area 7
Semis and WB3
285
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:09
J. Baker
Franklin County
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
01/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:31
J. Mundy
Morgan County
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
K. Thomas
Dougherty
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
T. McGowan
Columbus
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
285
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
K. Terrell
Cook County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. White
Cypress Lake
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
QTRS
285
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
H. Huey
Newnan
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:19
K. Merritt
North Hall
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Creager
Calvary Day School
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Placement (12 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Meza
Sonoraville
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:20
A. Presley
Villa Rica
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
K. Terrell
Cook
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Quarters (12 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:22
R. Gib
Campbell
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas
Cons Finals (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-1 2:42
T. Zuniga
East Paulding Hs
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:28
G. Rosales
Johnson
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas
Semis (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Nicolosi
Centennial
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:06
D. Odie
Chapel Hill
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Chatman
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
1st
285
12/02
W
F 3-0 2:45
E. Cochran
Lumpkin Co.
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
Round 5
285
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:35
D. Heron
Mortimer Jordan HS
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
Round 3
285
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:44
T. Ratliff
Holtville
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
Round 2
285
11/29
L
F 0-0
E. Willock
Gainesville
Lumpkin Co. @ Gainesville
Round 1
285
11/25
W
F 5-0 5:25
N. Horsely
Newnan
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/25
W
F 2-0 2:59
J. Baker
Franklin County
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/25
L
DEC 5-3
A. Butler
Buford
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/25
W
DEC 7-2
N. Horsely
Newnan
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/22
W
F 4-0 0:20
H. House
CAMBRIDGE
Iron Branch duals
---
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Anderson
Lainer
Iron Branch duals
---
285
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
V. Kilroy
FLOWERY BRANCH HIGH
Iron Branch duals
---
215
11/21
W
F 5-0 0:33
H. Hennig
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Hillgrove Duals
Round 1
215
11/18
W
F 6-1 2:37
M. Arman
Berkmar
Hoya Duals
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 1-0
G. Yarbrough
Dade County High School
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
02/20
W
F 5-0 3:17
R. Wise
Flowery Branch
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 4
285 lbs
02/20
W
F 3-0 3:18
H. Leonard
Villa Rica Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Contreras
South Georgia Athletic Club
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Brown
Cambridge Bears Youth Wrestling
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
260-285 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Chastain
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
260-285 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Purcell
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
260-285 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
T. Durden
Hornets Wrestling Club
2021 GA Kids State Championship
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:28
G. Sugarman
706wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 1-0
A. Chastain
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 1-0
A. Chastain
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 1-0
A. Chastain
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
01/17
W
F
J. Wallace
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
John Wayne Corcoran Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
01/17
W
F
J. Wallace
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
John Wayne Corcoran Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024