Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Reynolds
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clovis
Clovis
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 17-6
M. Estrada
Frontier
CIF Central Section Division 1
Finals
152
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
J. Frost
Buchanan
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 11-4 4:18
L. Saldivar
Bullard
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:24
J. WIllis
Paso Robles
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:41
F. Ortiz
Central
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
159
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Sanchez
Clovis West
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
159
01/31
W
F 14-1 5:26
D. Mannon
Clovis East
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
159
01/19
L
DEC 8-4
J. Frost
Buchanan
Buchanan vs Clovis
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
J. Ferguson
Yorkville (H.S.)
Illini Classic 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Ritter
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Illini Classic 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
DEC 1-0
G. Connolly
St. Charles (East)
Illini Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
D. Abeja
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Illini Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:20
T. Reiff
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Illini Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
J. Fuller
St Peters Preparatory School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
150
12/22
L
FOR 7-4
J. Fuller
St. Peter's Prep
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
C. Cumbee
Joliet Catholic
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
150 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 9-2
R. Rocha
Arlington Martin
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 3
150 lbs
12/21
L
TF 20-5 6:00
L. Root
Poway
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Johnson
Stillwater, OK
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
150 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 10-6
D. Zepeda
Gilroy
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
1st
157
12/09
W
F 4-6 3:36
T. Grace
Gilroy
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Semifinals
157
12/09
W
F 14-0 4:17
C. Diaz
Liberty
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 4
157
12/09
W
MD 23-9
M. Corona
Matilda High School
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 3
157
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:45
L. Matthew
Salinas
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 2
157
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
C. Herrera
Bakersfield
Bakersfield @ Clovis
Round 1
150
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
N. Hernandez
Highland
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Placement Matches (64 Man)
159
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Saldivar
Bullard
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
159
12/01
W
DEC 8-3
D. Vargas
Reedley
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
159
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:17
P. Simas
Lemoore
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
159
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Bouapha
Roosevelt
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
159
11/17
W
F 7-2 4:00
F. Enkhmandakh
De La Salle
FALL SCRIMMAGE
Round 3 (4 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 6-1
L. Banks
Del Oro
FALL SCRIMMAGE
Round 2 (4 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 8-1
W. Alexander
Del Oro
FALL SCRIMMAGE
Round 1 (4 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 0-0 4:55
S. Rodriguez
Woodlake Union
Central Section Masters
Champ. Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 7-2 4:34
T. Dimmer
Clovis West
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
147lbs
01/25
L
DEC 3-2
M. Bosque
Clovis North
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
147lbs
01/20
L
F 2-1 1:43
L. Contino
Buchanan
Clovis vs Buchanan
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
C. Ingram
Juab
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Third Place
150
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Smith
Payson
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/14
L
Replay
MD 16-3
J. Skellenger
Bishop Kelly
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Semifinals
150
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Cannon
Lehi
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Quarterfinals
150
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Carter
Pleasant Grove
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/13
W
Replay
MD 9-0
P. Winegar
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
W. Kinne
Layton
Clovis vs. Layton
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024