Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
josh willis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
Paso Robles
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
M. Valdez
Clovis West
CIF Central Section Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Lindblom
Righetti
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
E. Reyes
Selma
CIF Central Section Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:24
N. Reynolds
Clovis
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-8 2:32
J. Zamora
El Diamante
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:10
A. Reyes
Livingston
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
150
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-3 2:36
A. Sanchez
Sanger
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
150
01/14
L
MD 14-6
R. Orais
Piedmont Hills
60th Jim Root Memorial
Finals
152
01/13
W
DEC 16-13
E. Thomas
Prospect
60th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Ramirez
Gunderson
60th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Koinov
Los Altos
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:47
C. Taylor
Aptos
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 5-6 3:00
N. Jones
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
150
12/28
L
F 11-4 3:27
A. Maciel
Madera
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Cons Only, back 3 mats)
150
12/28
W
F 3-2 2:18
J. Cabrera
Alisal
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
150
12/27
L
F 2-2 1:03
P. Pham
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
150
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:35
J. Chavez
Greenfield High
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
150
12/27
W
F 6-2 1:11
Z. Lander
Carmel
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
150
12/08
W
DEF 2-1 1:05
N. Tran
El Camino Real
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
150
12/08
L
F 5-2 1:59
D. Eligio
Ayala
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
R. Williams
Camarillo
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 7 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
TF 15-0 2:55
I. Guiroz
San Frernando
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
150
12/08
L
F 1-6 3:46
L. Hasani
Birmingham
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:14
I. Lepiz
Elsinore
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 6 (10 Team)
150
12/08
L
F 7-7 4:43
M. Siegel
Thousand Oaks
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 6 (10 Team)
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:53
T. Smith
Los Gatos
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-6
I. blanc
Golden Valley
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 6-2 1:47
S. Coleman
Bullard
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 2-1 1:17
I. Waiss
El Captain
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 2-5 1:10
J. Sanchez
Kerman
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 3-2 3:01
R. Salas
Centennial
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 3-3 2:38
Z. Posada
Poway Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:52
E. Sandoval
Beat The Streets - Los Angeles
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Ortiz
Northview High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
01/20
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:30
R. Fuentes
Lompoc
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
B. Marroquin
Redwood
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023