Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Winey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Earlham
Earlham wrestling
Earlham youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Sitzmann
PCM
Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:08
B. Scheffers
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:23
T. Safford
Winterset
Winterset/Ballard/Earlham
Round 1
144
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:52
N. Hiatt
Ballard
Winterset/Ballard/Earlham
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 6-2 3:00
C. Hare
Pleasantville
Earlham, Pleasantville, AC/GC
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 0-2 0:46
N. Spencer
Panorama
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Aldridge
Indianola Mat Tribe
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Currie
I-35
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/05
L
TF 16-1 4:00
I. Madison
---
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. McColloch
West Central Valley (Stuart)
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
7th/8th 110 lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:58
M. Rasmussen
Manning Wolves
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
7th/8th 110 lbs
01/08
L
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Haubrich
Manning Wolves
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
7th/8th 110 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Fluharty
Panorama wrestling
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
7th/8th 110 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024