Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Morgan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Cambridge
Cambridge, NE
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Kelly
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
132
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Lopez
---
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
132
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Conn
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
132
02/11
W
DEC 7-4
J. Reed
Stanton
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
132
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kerns
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 6
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:59
A. Nelson
---
Southwest Invite
Round 5
132
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Hernandez
Sutton
Southwest Invite
Round 4
132
02/05
L
F 6-2 2:44
T. Mclain
---
Southwest Invite
Round 2
132
02/05
L
F 9-0 3:45
H. Reynolds
Belleville-Republic County
Southwest Invite
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-5 1:34
W. Mendenhall
Chase County
Hitchcock County Duals 2022
---
132
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:22
C. Kohl
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals 2022
---
132
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bivainis
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 5
132
01/08
W
DQ 0-0
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 4
132
01/08
W
F 9-0 2:03
C. Hanes
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 3
132
01/08
L
TF 19-3 4:00
N. Kuehn
Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 14-5 4:18
A. McKee
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 1
132
12/18
W
NC 0-0
e. rojas
Elm Creek
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 6
132
12/18
W
F 15-3 4:54
L. Lopez
Axtell
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/18
L
TF 22-6 3:20
K. Field
Norton Community
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 4
132
12/18
W
F 8-0 3:27
A. Stevens
Brady
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 2
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Cimander
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 2-1 1:20
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Cambridge Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/10
L
F 4-1 0:54
J. Gruber
Minden
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 5
132
12/10
L
DEC 9-4
M. Treffer
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 4
132
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:56
J. Tickle
South Loup
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 2
132
12/04
L
DEC 8-2
B. Conn
Arapahoe
Hi-Line Invite
Consi Semis
132
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Bruns
Sutherland
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
132
12/03
W
DEC 9-2
K. Rote
Garden County
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
132
12/03
W
F 2-1 1:02
T. Jones
Arapahoe
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:34
J. Kerns
Southwest
Cambridge Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:45
G. Koller
Arapahoe
Cambridge Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
Replay
MD 9-1
W. Potratz
CES Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Consi of 16 #2
135 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Shultz
CES Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Round of 16
135 lbs
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:54
G. Claussen
Neligh-Oakdale
NSAA Class D Sub-District 3B
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
126
02/06
L
MD 12-3
M. Consbruck
Hastings St. Cecilia
NSAA Class D Sub-District 3B
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
126
01/30
L
TF 18-2 5:35
B. Conn
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 3
126
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Losey
Hitchcock County
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 2
126
01/29
L
F 7-0 3:13
A. Thiele
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
126
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:45
R. Grebin
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
126
01/23
W
F 8-0 5:16
G. Dunse
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #5
132
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:51
B. Wolfe
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #4
132
01/22
W
F 8-0 2:25
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #3
132
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #2
132
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Mclain
---
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #1
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:59
G. Losey
Hitchcock County
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/21
W
F 1-4 1:50
T. O`Neil
Chase County
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/21
L
F 6-1 3:11
C. Morgan
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/16
L
F 8-2 2:38
G. Keith
---
Knights Invite 2021
Semis
126
01/16
L
F 9-0 3:46
C. Gracey
---
Knights Invite 2021
Quarters
126
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:02
O. Sack
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Kosek
Centennial
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
A. Drohman
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/09
L
F 0-2 1:51
K. Reeves
Arcadia/Loup City
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 3
126
01/09
L
F 13-2 1:21
N. Kuehn
Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 4-4 2:50
B. Conn
Arapahoe
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #5
126
01/08
L
F 6-4 2:35
I. Goshert
Arapahoe
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #3
126
01/08
W
MD 16-5
M. Herron
McCook
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #1
126
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Miles
North Platte
Southwest Invite
Round 5
126
01/02
W
DEC 4-0
A. Wieting
Lincoln Lutheran
Southwest Invite
Round 4
126
01/02
L
F 2-1 1:53
D. Huntsman
North Platte
Southwest Invite
Round 2
126
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:22
A. Eskew
Oberlin-Decatur Community
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:11
Z. Lee
Minden
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Wolf
---
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 4
132
12/17
L
F 12-7 5:03
J. Hernandez
Lexington
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 2
132
12/12
L
DEC 10-5
G. Keith
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invite
Round 4
132
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Creel
North Platte
Twin Loup Invite
Round 3
132
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Ridder
Broken Bow
Twin Loup Invite
Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:41
H. Miner
Wauneta-Palisade
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
138
12/04
L
F 3-2 1:29
C. Rodriguez
Lexington JV
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Hill
Arapahoe
Loomis Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
Loomis Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:10
G. Latimer
Southwest
Loomis Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
L
F 4-4 1:27
T. McCrumb
---
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
G
11/08
W
TF 15-0 2:05
B. Wood
Cambridge
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
G
11/08
W
DEC 10-4
D. Hagan
Hitchcock
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
G
11/08
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. Schaffert
Hitchcock
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
G
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024