Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alyssa Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
THOMAS JEFFERSON
THOMAS JEFFERSON HS
Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson (Girls)
Thomas Jefferson Girls
Thomas Jefferson HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
J. Jimenez
Kent Meridian
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/15
L
DEC 9-3
M. Young
Klahowya
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/08
L
DEC 2-0
E. Kiehn
Yelm
North Olympic 1B, NPSL 4A Girls Subs
3/4 Place
110
02/08
W
F 8-2 4:57
K. Fleshmen
Shelton
North Olympic 1B, NPSL 4A Girls Subs
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/08
L
DEC 9-6
D. Manlapaz
North Thurston
North Olympic 1B, NPSL 4A Girls Subs
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/07
W
MD 10-2
M. Goss
Enumclaw
North Olympic 1B, NPSL 4A Girls Subs
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/11
L
DEC 4-3
E. Kiehn
YELM
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
110lbs
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
T. Engstrom
RIDGEFIELD
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
110lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Howard
SUMNER
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
110lbs
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Delgado
DAVIS
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
110lbs
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:58
M. Beaudoin
North Kitsap (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
V. Bhagia
North Thurston (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/21
L
DEC 7-0
A. Dicugno
White River (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/21
W
DEC 12-6
C. Ledesma
Spanaway Lake (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Scott
Aberdeen
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
115
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:43
M. Machowek
Aberdeen
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/07
W
F 6-0 2:22
G. Dejesus-Ramirez
Aberdeen
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/07
W
DEC 5-0
P. Fabela-Santos
Federal Way
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Shotwell
Rogers (Puyallup)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/07
W
F 7-0 3:21
A. Scott
Aberdeen
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/07
L
DEC 8-6
J. Jimenez
Kent Meridian
Decatur Open Night
Champ. Round 1
---
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:52
K. Ibarra
Wenatchee Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
Girls 105
02/15
L
DEC 1-0
V. Potong
Arlington Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
Girls 105
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
A. Coakley
Lakes Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
Girls 105
02/02
L
F 9-1 3:53
K. McKinley-Johnson
---
WIAA Region 2 Girls Sub-Regional North
Finals
105
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:47
L. Tsaruk
Thomas Jefferson
WIAA Region 2 Girls Sub-Regional North
Champ Semis and 3WB(16)
105
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Sanner
Todd Beamer
WIAA Region 2 Girls Sub-Regional North
Quarters and 1WB(16)
105
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:49
A. Puzon
---
WIAA Region 2 Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
I. Halphen
EMERALD RIDGE HS
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
02/03
L
MD 14-0
T. Curtis
Eatonville HS
West Central District Region B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
02/03
L
MD 11-3
A. Bradley
Port Townsend HS
West Central District Region B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 10-2 4:33
A. Crowl
River Ridge HS
West Central District Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/03
L
F 4-1 3:32
A. Gandert
Todd Beamer HS
West Central District Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/06
L
MD 12-2
M. Mercado
LINCOLN
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2018
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
110lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Alcala
DAVIS
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2018
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
110lbs
01/06
L
F 5-1 1:52
K. Cormier
ENUMCLAW
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2018
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
110lbs
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:49
C. Garcia
OTHELLO
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2018
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
110lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
A. Tran
Mt. Tahoma (Girls)
HammerHead Invitational 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
110B
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:49
V. Polk
Puyallup (Girls)
HammerHead Invitational 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
110B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Lama
Lakes (Girls)
HammerHead Invitational 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
110B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 13-0
B. Acevedo
PASCO
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
115lbs
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
B. Garza
OTHELLO
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
115lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:27
P. Dubose
YELM
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
115lbs
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:34
A. Kama
Gabrielino
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
12/16
L
F 2-11 5:07
A. Hernandez
Northview C
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024