Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zac Faust
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
C. Stoops
Gettysburg
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Placement Matches
197
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
G. Martin
Mount Union
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 7
197
12/03
L
DEC 10-3
K. Hutchinson
Greensboro
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 6-Semis
197
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Pooton
McDaniel
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
197
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
T. Nance
West Virginia Tech
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 11-4
R. Bernardo
---
King`s (PA) @ Wilkes
Round 1
285
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
R. Longenberger
King`s (PA)
MAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/23
L
DEC 7-5
J. Richardson
---
MAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/23
W
MD 9-1
A. Mancuso
Lycoming
MAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
N. Havener
Messiah
MAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/23
W
DEC 10-4
S. Ebner
Lycoming
MAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
M. Wiburn
Upper Iowa University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
M. Nelson
Augsburg
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/08
L
DEC 4-4
S. Groff
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
12/28
L
DEC 2-1
N. Dawson
Wilkes
Wilkes Open
Champ. Round 1
197
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
N. Haddad
Drexel
Wilkes Open
Champ. Round 1
197
12/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. O`Brien
Ithaca College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Wrestlebacks
197
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:06
D. States
McDaniel
McDaniel, Hampden-Sydney, NYU, Greensboro
Champ. Round 1
197
12/05
L
DEC 3-2
A. Puca
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Placement Matches
197
12/05
L
F 0-0 2:04
N. Havener
Messiah
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 6-Semis
197
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:12
K. Rodman
Springfield
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 5
197
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:30
B. Williams
Springfield
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
197
12/04
W
TF 18-0
C. Enderlin
Bridgewater State
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 3
197
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
J. Pooton
McDaniel
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024