Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Collins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Anderson County
Garnett-Anderson County
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
T. Munson
Ark City
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
100
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
R. Sneath
Hoisington Jr Cardinal
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
100
03/09
L
Replay
F 12-0 4:14
Z. Olsen
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
100
03/02
W
DEC 3-2
G. Hamilton
Leavenworth Takedown Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
A. Naparstek
Falcon Empire Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/02
L
F 2-0 2:50
Z. Olsen
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:04
L. Ogran
Bourbon County Cowboys Wrestli
Iola Kids Wrestling Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-107
02/18
L
F 4-1 1:09
R. Niedfeldt
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Iola Kids Wrestling Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-107
02/18
L
F 4-2 3:24
J. Avila
RSA Red Storm Wrestling
Iola Kids Wrestling Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-107
02/11
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Kincheloe
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
15th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl - PM
5th Round
95-100
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:57
C. Wilderman
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
15th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl - PM
3 Round
95-100
02/11
W
TF 19-4 4:30
B. Burg
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
15th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl - PM
2nd Round
95-100
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Campbell
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
15th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl - PM
1st Round
95-100
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:07
J. Brandon
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 5
95/100
02/04
W
F 11-1 3:05
L. Glaubitz
Wolfpack Youth Wrestling
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 4
95/100
02/04
L
F 9-2 2:17
C. Wilderman
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 2
95/100
02/04
W
F 10-0 2:12
O. Coover
Red Devil Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 1
95/100
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Spencer
Great Bend Kids Club
Woods Classic 2024 (PM Session)
Round 5
100 Open
01/28
L
TF 17-2 2:29
C. Wilderman
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Woods Classic 2024 (PM Session)
Round 3
100 Open
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
S. Hutchison
Chanute Wrestling Club
Woods Classic 2024 (PM Session)
Round 1
100 Open
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
O. Blanchard
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:02
B. Burg
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Haynes
Emporia Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:27
R. Stuebs
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Gomez
Raider Wrestling Club
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (PM)
Round 4
100
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Olsen
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (PM)
Round 3
100
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:34
R. Stuebs
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (PM)
Round 1
100
12/30
L
F 13-2 4:05
C. Wilderman
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Legatt
DKWC
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Murphy
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 6-0 4:18
S. Hutchison
Chanute wrestling club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (AM Session)
Round 2 (3 Man)
100-105
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
J. Pitman
Emporia Wrestling Club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (AM Session)
Round 1 (3 Man)
100-105
11/10
W
F 11-3 1:39
E. Feldkamp
Osawatomie
2023 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 5
100
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. McCoy
Wellsville
2023 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 3
100
11/09
W
F 2-5 2:29
T. Baird
Santa Fe Trail
2023 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 2
100
11/08
W
DEC 6-4
S. Hutchison
Chanute
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-102
11/08
L
F 5-2 2:37
L. Harred
Burlington
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-102
11/07
W
MD 11-0
E. Teagarden
Prairie View
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-102
11/06
W
F 7-1 1:30
J. Robinson
Osawatomie
Anderson County JH Wrestling Mixer
Round 3
BOYS D
11/06
W
F 7-0 2:00
H. Burke
Osawatomie
Anderson County JH Wrestling Mixer
Round 2
BOYS D
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. McCoy
Wellsville
Anderson County JH Wrestling Mixer
Round 1
BOYS D
10/31
W
F 9-0 2:38
M. Hughes
Eureka
Burlington MS Cat Classic
Round 3
8
10/30
L
DEC 6-0
T. Baird
Santa Fe Trail
Burlington MS Cat Classic
Round 2
8
10/30
W
DEC 4-3
K. Stock
Uniontown
Burlington MS Cat Classic
Round 1
8
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024