Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Petron
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:28
J. Trantina
Staples Motley
MSHSL Section 7A
Placements
132
02/24
W
DEC 7-6
C. Adickes
Mille Lacs Raiders
MSHSL Section 7A
Consi Semis
132
02/24
L
MD 10-2
C. Flan
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
MSHSL Section 7A
Semifinals and WB 3
132
02/24
W
DEC 15-9
K. Felde
---
MSHSL Section 7A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
132
02/11
W
DEC 12-9
M. Hansen
Paynesville Area
Paynesville Area @ Holdingford
Round 1
132
02/10
W
TF 16-0
J. Caffey
Coon Rapids
Holdingford Quad- Paynesville/Coon Rapids/Crosby-Ironton
Round 1
126
02/10
W
DEC 12-9
M. Hansen
Paynesville Area
Holdingford Quad- Paynesville/Coon Rapids/Crosby-Ironton
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Morris
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Sartell Tri
Round 1
126
01/31
W
DEC 5-0
D. Humeniuk
Moorhead
Sartell Tri
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Sund
Spectrum
Holdingford Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
D. McGee
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
Holdingford Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Pepin
St. Agnes
Holdingford Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/24
L
F 14-1 3:56
N. Ambrose
Jackson County Central
ACGC tri
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 7-0 4:42
C. Sotelo
Sibley East
ACGC tri
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Gulke
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
ACGC tri
Round 1
126
01/13
L
MD 13-3
H. Heim
Bemdji
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
N. Jacobson
TRF
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
MD 12-1
B. Borah
Frazee
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
D. Schuh
Tracy-Milroy
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
F 5-5 3:13
Z. Hendrickson
UNC
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
TF 24-9 5:07
G. Albers
LPGEB
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
W. Serbus
Kimball Area
Holdingford @ Kimball Area
Round 1
126
01/07
W
DEC 12-6
G. Howard
Quad County
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
MD 14-0
E. Monzon
Minneota
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
C. Erlandson
Adrian Area
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:39
N. Petsinger
New Richland-H-E-G
Redwood River Riot 2021
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
132
12/18
W
Replay
MD 13-2
D. Alatriste
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Redwood River Riot 2021
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
132
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Ehmke
Mankato West
Redwood River Riot 2021
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
132
12/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:58
B. Simon
Maple River/USC
Redwood River Riot 2021
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
132
12/04
W
F 10-2 3:19
A. Eustice
Ortonville
BBE Early Invite
3rd/5th
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:09
R. Jensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BBE Early Invite
Round 3
132
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
C. Donsel
Milaca-Faith Christian
BBE Early Invite
Round 2
132
12/03
L
F 9-1 2:42
W. Engen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BBE Early Invite
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Anderson
Sauk Rapids-Rice
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Duncombe
Becker
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
C. Cusick
Big Lake
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Ballweber
Princeton
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
100
01/26
W
DEC 11-6
T. Viessman
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:47
B. Hess
Paynesville
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:53
T. Ludwig
Eden Valley-Watkins
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:25
W. Serbus
Kimball
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020