Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Trantina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 11-0
B. Thesing
Dover-Eyota
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132A
02/25
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
C. Flan
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
MSHSL Section 7A
2nd Place
132
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:28
E. Petron
Holdingford
MSHSL Section 7A
Placements
132
02/24
W
MD 17-7
K. Felde
Ogilvie
MSHSL Section 7A
Consi Semis
132
02/24
L
F 6-1 2:19
A. Diederich
---
MSHSL Section 7A
Semifinals and WB 3
132
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
C. Adickes
Mille Lacs Raiders
MSHSL Section 7A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
132
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:54
P. Reed
Deer River
Deer River Triangular
Round 1
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:34
C. Schiller
Park Rapids Area
Staples Motley vs. Park Rapids Area
Round 1
132
01/23
W
MD 10-2
S. Kilpatrick
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:34
C. Schiller
Park Rapids Area
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 0-0
L. LaCrosse
Detroit Lakes
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/23
W
DEC 10-6
G. Ridlon
Crosby-Ironton
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 5-4 2:31
J. Cline
Aitkin
Mid-State Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 3-2 4:05
L. LaCrosse
Detroit Lakes
Staples Motley @ Detroit Lakes
Round 1
132
01/12
L
TF 18-2
A. Diederich
Royalton-Upsala
Royalton-Upsala @ Staples Motley
Round 1
138
01/11
L
TF 16-1
N. Cameron
Little Falls
Little Falls @ Staples Motley
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-5 3:27
A. Anderson
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
BBE Invite
3rd Place
132
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
N. Reese
Milaca-Faith Christian
BBE Invite
Round 3 (8)
132
01/06
L
DEC 12-6
C. Fronning
Fergus Falls
BBE Invite
Round 2 (Champion Side)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Honetsclager
Ortonville
BBE Invite
Round 1 (8,4,3)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021