Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Clovis East
Wolf Den
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Neighbors
Elite Force Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
148
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Fraser
Granite hills wrestling club
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
148
09/02
L
F 6-0 2:13
J. Loreto
Kingsburg
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
09/02
W
DEC 6-5
D. Leon
Brawley
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
09/02
W
DEC 7-0
T. Pierce
De La Salle
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
09/02
L
F 10-0 4:22
B. Velasquez
The Lions Den
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEC 4-0
R. Halvorson
Durham WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
03/19
W
DEC 10-4
J. Zuniga
Central Valley
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/19
L
F 10-1 3:30
T. Fitzgerald
Red Wave
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hinsley
JG Takedown
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
03/19
W
DEC 2-0
R. Halvorson
Durham WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 11-0 3:34
C. Allen
Swamp Monsters
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
03/05
L
DEC 6-1
L. Oliver
Excelsior Charter
SCWAY Boys Grade State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:49
L. Delgado
Yucaipa Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Cordero
Etiwanda
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 5-0 1:50
S. Mendez
Westminster HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
MD 17-5
J. Estrada
Swamp Monsters
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/05
L
F 3-0 0:27
C. Allen
Swamp Monsters
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/18
W
F 4-2 4:00
S. Rooney
Stikine Wolves
SE AK Middle School Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
02/18
L
F 4-0
T. Gibson
Mitkof Vikings
SE AK Middle School Regional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/18
W
F 9-5
T. Higgins
Dzantiki Heeni Wolverines
SE AK Middle School Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/18
W
F 18-8
G. Alderson-Bell
Schoenbar Knights
SE AK Middle School Regional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/17
L
F 17-6
E. Dell
Schoenbar Knights
SE AK Middle School Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/11
W
DEC 5-3
B. Marroquin
---
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/11
L
MD 11-2
J. Garcia
Exeter High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Cons Semis (32 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Whittington
Monache High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
B. Marroquin
---
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. Robles
Liberty High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
01/25
L
DEC 5-3
C. Plascencia
Central
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
140lbs
01/25
L
F 12-1 1:57
G. Bauder
Clovis North
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
140lbs
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
D. Gonzalez
Gilroy
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 6 Cons
138
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Perez
Silver Creek
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 5
138
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
A. Feizi
Dela Salle Of Concord
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 3
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
I. Leon
James Logan High School
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 2
138
01/14
L
DEC 9-4
A. Aguilar
Atwater
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/14
W
TF 18-1 4:27
J. Arroyo-vega
San Benito
Firebaugh Westside 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:51
D. Arroyo
Reedley
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:00
A. Maciel
Madera
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
12/03
W
DEC 9-4
J. Rochester
Ernest Righetti
Old Dutch Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 4-5 2:46
J. Mendez
Santa Maria
Old Dutch Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 3-2 1:54
A. Mariscal
Lompoc
Old Dutch Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
N. Wilcox
Independence (Bakersfield)
Old Dutch Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 14-1 5:12
O. Torres
Hueneme
Old Dutch Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Henson
Clovis East
Hoover JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
11/19
L
F 7-0 2:58
O. Bolanos
McLane
Hoover JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Mariscal
Mission Oak
Hoover JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
11/19
W
F 5-2 1:30
R. Flores
Hoover
Hoover JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
10/22
L
DEC 7-0
J. Bartra
Wolf Den
SCWAY Monster Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
145lbs
10/22
L
TF 24-7 3:48
D. Montoya
Red Wave
SCWAY Monster Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
145lbs
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Recendez
Bullard Wrestling Club
SCWAY Monster Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
145lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEF 0-0
S. Estrada
Dethrone
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138lbs
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Quijada
ca
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138lbs
03/19
W
F 7-3 0:54
S. Halvorson
Wolf Den
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138lbs
03/19
L
F 9-1 3:38
Z. Manriques
The Empire
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138lbs
03/19
W
F 6-4 3:07
A. Villasenor
Vasky Bros
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024