Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Bauder
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buchanan
CVWA
Clovis North
Empire
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
A. Simmons
Bakersfield
CIF Central Section Division 1
Finals
140
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
W. Lewis
Clovis
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/10
W
F 11-2 1:48
K. Gonzales
Central
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:21
I. Ramos
Selma
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
W. Lewis
Clovis
Buchanan vs Clovis
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
G. Schinina
St Peters Preparatory School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
MD 14-1
G. Blankenship
BIXBY
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
B. Priest
Bakersfield
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 9-1 1:31
M. V
Temecula Valley
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 18-4 2:45
R. Robles
Liberty-Bakersfield
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Granada
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
1st places
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
R. Espiritu
American Canyon
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
138
10/07
W
Replay
MD 14-2
W. Lewis
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 17-5 3:14
W. Hayden
Bay Area Dragons
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:08
G. Coit
SAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:29
K. Pryor
TCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:16
S. Hallmeyer
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:34
V. Rodarte
MDWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 5:33
J. Concepcion
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-4
J. Concepcion
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:45
C. Vasquez
MDWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
01/25
W
MD 10-1
S. Cervantes
Clovis
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
134lbs
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:47
C. Cabrera
Buchanan
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
134lbs
01/25
W
F 12-1 1:57
J. Miller
Clovis East
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
140lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023