Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talon Riedel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Bedford
Bedford-Lenox
Bedford/Lenox
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 16-3 3:44
C. Andreason
ACGC
IHSAA 1A Sec 13
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 6-4 3:16
M. Knapp
Southwest Valley
IHSAA 1A Sec 13
1st and 3rd Place
138
02/08
L
F 12-1 3:33
W. Pote
West Central Valley - Stuart
IHSAA 1A Sec 13
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 11-2 5:03
A. Prater
Penney
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138A
01/20
L
F 4-8 3:05
D. Wright
Gallatin
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138A
12/21
W
F 10-0 3:39
C. Goetz
Nodaway Valley
Pride of Iowa Tournament
Round 5
138
12/21
L
F 8-1 4:40
T. Vandyne
---
Pride of Iowa Tournament
Round 4
138
12/20
W
F 2-5 1:26
B. Birmingham
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Pride of Iowa Tournament
Round 3
138
12/20
L
F 4-2 4:36
B. Knapp
Southwest Valley
Pride of Iowa Tournament
Round 2
138
12/18
W
DEC 11-4
C. Baker
---
Interstate 35/Bedford-Lenox/Chariton
Champ. Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Niesen
Treynor
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-2 3:50
B. Knapp
Southwest Valley
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
TF 17-1 3:24
C. Goetz
Nodaway Valley
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-1 0:56
J. Meter
South Harrison
Lenox Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
G. Gettler
AHSTW
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 4-2 2:58
B. Chesnut
Creston/O-M
Coach Riley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:59
B. Knapp
Southwest Valley
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
T. Vandyne
---
Bedford/Lenox @ Wayne, Corydon
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024