Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Jeffords
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bridgeport
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 9-3 5:29
J. Bailey
Alliance
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
126
02/03
W
F 5-5 4:12
K. Gudahl
Wheatland
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
02/01
W
F 2-2 2:35
l. Wetherington
Bayard
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Finals
126
02/01
L
F 0-2 0:54
H. Deeds
NP St Pats
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
con semis
126
02/01
L
F 10-1 3:45
O. Nutter
Sutherland
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
16 Semis
126
02/01
W
F 3-4 3:31
l. Wetherington
Bayard
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Quarters
126
01/27
L
TF 19-4 5:46
A. Hobbs
Mitchell
Mitchell Invite 2024
Finals
126
01/26
W
F 14-0 3:42
T. Eichthaler
Bridgeport
Mitchell Invite 2024
R4
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Teply
Chase County JV
Mitchell Invite 2024
R2
126
01/20
L
MD 13-5
T. Mestas
Valley
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 3
126
01/20
W
TF 15-0 3:08
F. Anderson
Crawford
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 2
126
01/20
L
TF 17-1 4:22
R. Eggert
Valentine
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
C. Einspahr
Chase County
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 4
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
B. Stivers
Yuma
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 3
126
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
M. Stritt
Southwest
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 2
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Renfro
Ogallala
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 1
126
01/12
W
TF 16-0 3:52
J.
Sidney
Bridgeport @ Sidney
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:18
J. Roberson
Garden County High School
Garden Co. Invite 2024
Finals
126
01/06
W
F 4-1 4:13
M. Woodbeck
Hemingford
Garden Co. Invite 2024
Round 4
126
12/10
L
F 5-0 2:52
J. Bailey
Alliance
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Finals
126
12/09
W
F 4-5 5:22
L. Gardner
Garden Co.
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Semis WB
126
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
E. Confer
Dayspring Christian Academy
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
MD 16-3
A. Hobbs
Mitchell
Bayard/Bridgeport Triangular
Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEC 8-1
l. Wetherington
Bayard
Mullen Bronco Invite
Finals
126
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
P. Wellnitz
Hay Springs
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 5
126
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
M. Stritt
Southwest
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 4
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:48
T. Klein
Anselmo-Merna
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 2
126
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:08
F. Anderson
Crawford
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round1
126
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
L. Gardner
Garden County
Garden County Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Sisco
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
110
03/19
L
DEC 2-0
R. Rasmussen
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
T. Stec
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 5
110
03/05
W
DEC 4-3
H. Bridges
Alliance wrestling club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 3
110
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Arensdorf
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
110
03/05
W
DEC 8-3
E. Menke
Bayard Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
110
03/05
W
NC 0-0
H. Bridges
Alliance wrestling club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 6
110
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
H. Bridges
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:23
C. Botha
Tri-State Grapplers
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/15
L
DEC 7-5
H. Bridges
AWC Nebraska
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
100-106
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:21
D. Arensdorf
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
100-106
01/15
W
F 6-1 2:45
H. Quick
Bayard Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
100-106
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
T. Stec
Pride Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
B. Rawles
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:12
H. Sittner
Sidney Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
11/23
W
F 4-4 2:22
C. Lutz
Dundy County Stratton
Perkins County JH Invite
Round 3
100-105
11/22
W
DEC 5-1
K. Martinez
Sutherland
Perkins County JH Invite
Round 2
100-105
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Wescoat
North Platte
Perkins County JH Invite
Round 1
100-105
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
B. Gonzalez
Bayard
Morrill Jr High 2022
R4
103-110
11/18
W
F 10-1 2:30
E. Desmond
Southeast
Morrill Jr High 2022
R3
103-110
11/18
L
DEC 4-0 SV
A. Ging
Bridgeport
Morrill Jr High 2022
R2
103-110
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Booth
Southeast
Morrill Jr High 2022
R1
103-110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020