Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Coleman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Grundy
Grundy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
M. Buchanan
Holston
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
1 - 132
02/17
W
Replay
MD 15-1
A. Russell
Lancaster High School
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 132
02/16
W
Replay
MD 18-7
J. Cline
Fort Chiswell
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 132
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
M. Buchanan
Holston
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Finals
132
02/08
W
F 9-2 3:58
S. Badziev
Rural Retreat
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Semis
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Shortridge
Chilhowie
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Quarters & 1st Cons
132
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
W. Hicks
Northside
2024 Highlander Invitational
1st place
132
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:55
H. Collini
Giles Co.
2024 Highlander Invitational
Semis
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:49
N. Nicely
Hidden Valley
2024 Highlander Invitational
Quarters
132
01/27
W
F 11-0 1:50
R. Appel
Hidden Valley
2024 Highlander Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
Replay
MD 10-1
B. ALTMAN
Kellam
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
01/12
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:41
Z. Catlett
Tallwood
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Hawbaker
Great Bridge
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
01/12
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:39
J. Sykes
Skyline
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Placement (16 Team)
132
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:34
B. Vogel
Montoursville Area Hs
Powerade Invitational
Cons. Round 3
133
01/02
L
F 0-0 5:15
L. Slovick
West Allegheny Hs
Powerade Invitational
Champ. Round 2
133
12/22
W
DEC 8-4
G. Smith
Ashe County
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Finals
132
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
J. Cline
Fort Chiswell
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Semifinal
132
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Watkins
Phelps
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Quarterfinal
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
L
F 0-0
C. Bezzeg
Perry
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Placement
138
07/06
W
F 0-0
N. Press
Glen Allen/ Hidden Valley
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
07/06
W
F 0-0 2:00
W. Early
Ocean Lakes
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
07/06
L
DEC 7-3
C. Huck
Titusville
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
07/06
L
DEC 0-0
E. Mefford
VA Elite
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
07/06
W
DEC 7-2
L.
Great Neck
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
J. Petriello
Dumont
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
M. Howell
Fort Chiswell
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:35
D. Golcher
Graham
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Gibson
PikeView
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:45
C. Cantrell
PikeView
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-2 4:44
N. Calayo
Cox
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Placement (4 Team)
126
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
W. Marsh
Great Bridge
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
W
F 0-0
N. Ripley
Osbourn
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
MD 15-3
B. Christian
Perry
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
07/06
W
F 0-0
N. Mafton
Paulsboro
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
MD 11-0
O. Cherry
Norfolk Academy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
T. Foxx
Mallard Creek
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
MD 12-2
O. Cherry
Norfolk Academy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
07/06
W
DEC 10-6
K. Arevalo
Montgomery Blair
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
07/06
W
F 0-0
L. Miller
Glen Allen
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
T. Svetanant
Christiansburg-Blacksburg
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/22
L
DEC 3-1
M. Hylton
Glenvar
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso Round 2
120
12/22
W
F 8-6 5:16
C. Rose
Richlands
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso Round 2
120
12/22
W
F 8-0 3:13
M. Howell
Fort Chiswell
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso 1
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
N. Meade
Richlands
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024