Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raymond Fernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Los Banos
Quincy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:22
J. Hoskinson
Unattached - McKendree
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
02/04
W
TF 20-1 4:01
S. Griffith
Kentucky Wesleyan
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
S. Bates
Indianapolis
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/04
W
F 3-0 0:32
A. Alexander
Ancilla
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/14
L
F 6-0 1:19
C. Koedam
Grand View
UCM Roger Denker Open
Round 5
165
01/14
L
DEC 13-6
D. Diaz
Grand View
UCM Roger Denker Open
Round 2
165
12/09
L
Replay
TF 19-3 5:50
J. Smith
Albion
North Central College Men`s Open 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/09
L
Replay
TF 18-1 5:33
M. Madimba
Augsburg
North Central College Men`s Open 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/18
L
F 6-1 1:10
S. Duling
Labette Community College
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165B
11/18
L
DEC 11-4
P. Asbury
Indian Hills Community College
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165B
11/11
L
Replay
MD 13-4
S. Schmitz
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Silver 165
11/11
L
Replay
TF 18-1 3:18
B. Skaug
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
Silver 165
11/04
L
F 5-1 4:35
G. Sheikh
University of the Ozarks
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 8
165
11/04
L
DEC 8-5 SV
G. Bremenkamp
Drury
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 5
165
11/04
W
F 3-0 1:14
S. Bell
Fontbonne
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
165
11/04
L
F 4-1 6:56
A. Mendoza
University of the Ozarks
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 3
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 12-1
R. Clink
Chico
2023 MidCals
Boys 3rd
170
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
B. Velazquez
Frontier
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 9 Cons Semi and 7th
170
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
R. James
Chico
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 8 Cons
170
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:48
R. Wang
Mt. View
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 7 Cons
170
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:57
S. Hepner
Mcqueen
2023 MidCals
Boys Quarterfinals
170
01/20
W
MD 10-2
S. Riles
Brother Martin
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 3
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
O. Lawson
Santa Cruz
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 2
170
01/15
W
F 4-0 4:00
S. Ponce
Mclane
Firebaugh Westside 2023
32 /16 man placement matches
172
01/14
W
F 9-0 2:53
B. Hicks
Clovis West
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Alvarado
Coalinga
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024